.
Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Okinoerabu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Okinoerabu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Okinoerabu with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 6,4013,977
Zell Am SeeAustria 9,5245,918
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 7,4004,598
Ze DocaBrazil 17,30810,755
ZhengzhouChina 1,6441,021
ZhijiangChina 1,8751,165
ZagrebCroatia 9,4245,856
ZugspitzeGermany 9,6255,981
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,5795,952
ZahedanIran 6,5364,061
ZanjanIran 7,4124,606
ZacatecasMexico 12,1747,565
Zamiin-UudMongolia 2,3551,464
ZinderNiger 12,0667,498
ZhobPakistan 5,6863,534
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 2,3861,483
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 2,3881,484
ZamoscPoland 8,6845,396
Zielona GoraPoland 9,0665,633
ZigalovoRussia 3,5882,230
ZiganskRussia 4,3892,727
ZyryankaRussia 4,5302,815
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 10,7576,685
ZurichSwitzerland 9,7706,071
ZanzibarTanzania 10,2756,385
ZonguldakTurkey 8,5615,320
ZaporizhiaUkraine 8,0465,000
ZitomirUkraine 8,3595,194
ZnamenkaUkraine 8,1695,076
ZolotonosaUkraine 8,1375,056
Zion Park, UtahUsa 10,3686,443
Zumbrota, MnUsa 11,0106,842
ZambeziZambia 12,2157,591


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -