.
Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Okinoerabu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Okinoerabu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Okinoerabu with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,6184,734
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,3594,573
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,3934,594
YaoundeCameroon 12,4487,735
YokoCameroon 12,2677,623
Yarmouth, NsCanada 11,9497,425
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,5745,328
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,9366,175
YanjiChina 1,7181,067
YichangChina 1,7281,074
YinchuanChina 2,4221,505
YiningChina 4,5802,846
YariguiesColombia 15,4849,622
YamasaDominican Republic 14,4969,008
YasicaDominican Republic 14,3868,940
YazdIran 7,0634,389
YakushimaJapan 380236
YamagataJapan 1,6201,006
YamaguchiJapan 793493
YokkaichiJapan 1,121697
YokohamaJapan 1,367849
YonagoJapan 992616
YonagunijimaJapan 657408
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 2,2241,382
YeMyanmar 3,4562,148
YolaNigeria 12,0387,480
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 818508
YurimaguasPeru 16,46310,230
YekaterinburgRussia 6,1663,832
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 2,4931,549
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,4814,028
Yakima, WaUsa 9,2535,750
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,4954,658
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,9706,195
York, PaUsa 12,0597,494
Youngstown/ OhUsa 11,7997,332
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,5646,565


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -