Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Okinoerabu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Okinoerabu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Okinoerabu with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 7,2344,495
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,5873,472
WilliamtownAustralia 7,1294,430
Willis Island M.O.Australia 5,3753,340
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,0783,777
WoomeraAustralia 6,5714,084
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,7692,963
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 10,9536,806
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 11,5927,203
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,0404,996
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,6964,783
Wiarton, OnCanada 11,4387,108
Windsor, OnCanada 11,6117,215
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 10,2946,397
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,8136,098
WillemstadCuraƧao 15,2149,454
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,5124,668
WajimaJapan 1,347837
WakamatsuJapan 1,533952
WakayamaJapan 976606
WakkanaiJapan 2,3051,433
WajirKenya 9,7826,078
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 13,4568,362
WindhoekNamibia 13,1868,194
WaihiNew Zealand 8,7245,421
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 8,9175,541
WaimanaNew Zealand 8,8605,506
WaimateNew Zealand 9,1005,655
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 8,8665,510
WaingawaNew Zealand 9,0115,600
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 9,0115,600
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 8,8365,491
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 8,8895,523
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 8,4455,248
WaipukurauNew Zealand 8,9815,581
WairakeiNew Zealand 8,8425,495
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 8,8615,506
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 8,9505,561
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 8,9535,564
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 8,6505,375
WallacevilleNew Zealand 8,9945,589
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 8,8925,525
WellingtonNew Zealand 8,9915,587
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 8,9955,590
Westport AeroNew Zealand 8,8645,508
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 8,6595,381
WhatawhataNew Zealand 8,7165,416
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 8,6025,345
WinchmoreNew Zealand 9,0565,627
WintonNew Zealand 9,1045,657
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 8,5895,337
WarsawPoland 8,7385,430
WroclawPoland 9,0385,616
WonsanSouth Korea 1,312815
Wad MedaniSudan 9,7766,075
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,5885,958
WauSudan 10,6546,621
WaddingtonUk 9,8016,091
Waco, TxUsa 11,8447,360
Wake IslandUsa 3,9672,465
Wakeeney, KsUsa 11,0666,876
Wakefield, NeUsa 10,9826,824
Walhalla, ScUsa 12,3357,665
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,4265,857
Walnut, IlUsa 11,3337,042
Warren, OhUsa 11,8137,341
Warren, PaUsa 11,7877,325
Warrenton, MoUsa 11,5577,181
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 12,1757,566
Washington, IaUsa 11,3277,039
Washington, InUsa 11,7517,302
Water Valley, MsUsa 12,0607,494
Watertown, NyUsa 11,6837,260
Watertown, SdUsa 10,7266,665
Watertown, WiUsa 11,2867,014
Wauseon, OhUsa 11,6347,229
Waverly, OhUsa 11,9287,412
Waycrosse, GaUsa 12,7107,898
Waynesboro, MsUsa 12,2957,640
Waynesboro, TnUsa 12,0747,503
Weatherford, TxUsa 11,7137,279
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 11,6927,266
Wellsburg, WvUsa 11,9127,402
West Chester, PaUsa 12,0937,515
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 13,2568,237
West Point, GaUsa 12,4117,712
West Point, NyUsa 12,0547,490
White Hall, IlUsa 11,6077,213
Whitestown, InUsa 11,7027,272
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 11,5717,190
Wichita, KansasUsa 11,3277,038
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,2605,754
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 11,9657,435
Williamsburg, VaUsa 12,3647,683
Williamson, WvUsa 12,0687,499
Williamsport, PaUsa 11,9357,417
Williston, North DakotaUsa 10,1246,291
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 12,0937,515
Wilmington, DeUsa 12,1417,545
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 12,6057,833
Windsor, IlUsa 11,6567,243
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 12,0207,469
Winnebago, MnUsa 10,9746,819
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,7906,084
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 10,6966,647
Winnsboro, ScUsa 12,5017,769
Winslow, AzUsa 10,6806,636
Winthrop College, ScUsa 12,4047,708
Woodstock, VaUsa 12,1187,530
Wooster, OhUsa 11,7967,330


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -