.
Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Okinoerabu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Okinoerabu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Okinoerabu with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 9,5185,915
Villa DoloresArgentina 18,58911,551
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 18,77711,668
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 18,49811,495
ViennaAustria 9,2475,746
VitebskBelarus 8,0384,995
VassourasBrazil 19,06411,846
VicosaBrazil 18,88111,733
VitoriaBrazil 18,64911,589
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 18,25811,346
VarnaBulgaria 8,7595,443
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 11,2146,969
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,9305,549
Vegreville, AbCanada 9,2875,771
Vermilion, AbCanada 9,3635,818
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,9465,559
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,9415,556
ValdiviaChile 17,57310,920
Valdivia-PichoyChile 17,66810,979
VallenarChile 18,15511,282
ValparaisoChile 18,01811,197
VanguardiaColombia 15,7639,795
Vasquez CoboColombia 16,75910,414
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 8,9585,567
VestervigDenmark 9,1175,665
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 14,5009,011
Villa RivaDominican Republic 14,4598,985
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 14,3418,911
VilsandiEstonia 8,3505,189
VaasaFinland 8,1105,039
VestmannaeyjarIceland 9,5535,936
VeravalIndia 5,9113,673
VisakhapatnamIndia 4,7582,957
ValentiaIreland 10,3256,416
VeniceItaly 9,6736,011
VeronaItaly 9,7726,072
VicenzaItaly 9,7196,040
Vigna Di ValleItaly 9,9126,160
ViterboItaly 9,8986,151
VolterraItaly 9,9106,158
VientianeLaos 2,8731,786
VarenaLithuania 8,4175,230
VilniusLithuania 8,3655,198
VeracruzMexico 12,9358,038
VlissingenNetherlands 9,7396,052
VaernesNorway 8,5465,311
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 8,7285,423
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 7,4244,613
VillarricaParaguay 19,47212,100
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,8185,480
VanavaraRussia 4,1662,589
VasileviciRussia 8,1955,093
Velikie LukiRussia 7,9704,953
VerhojanskRussia 4,4742,780
ViljujskRussia 4,0742,532
VitimRussia 3,7682,341
Vize IslandRussia 6,2723,898
VladivostokRussia 1,7681,099
VolgogradRussia 7,3484,566
VologdaRussia 7,3454,564
VoronezRussia 7,6164,733
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,8203,616
VytegraRussia 7,4814,649
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 8,6085,349
ValenciaSpain 10,9016,774
ValladolidSpain 10,9676,815
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 11,1186,909
VisbySweden 8,5675,324
VanTurkey 7,7784,833
ValleyUk 9,9736,197
VinnitsaUkraine 8,4165,230
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,6525,998
Valdez, AkUsa 7,0974,410
Valentine, NeUsa 10,7186,660
Vancouver, WaUsa 9,1705,698
Vermillion, SdUsa 10,9196,785
Vevay, InUsa 11,8637,372
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 12,1597,556
Victoria, TxUsa 12,0937,514
Viroqua, WiUsa 11,1046,900


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -