Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Okinoerabu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Okinoerabu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Okinoerabu with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 16,67510,362
UaupesBrazil 16,51710,264
UbatubaBrazil 19,24911,961
UberabaBrazil 19,09411,865
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,0255,608
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,0812,536
UpernavikGreenland 8,8655,509
UummannaqGreenland 9,1075,659
UdineItaly 9,5805,953
Ustica IslandItaly 10,0736,260
UenoJapan 1,080671
UnzendakeJapan 608378
UrakawaJapan 2,0771,290
UshibukaJapan 545339
UtsunomiyaJapan 1,460907
UwajimaJapan 743462
UkmergeLithuania 8,3535,191
UtenaLithuania 8,2945,154
UlaangomMongolia 3,9742,469
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 2,9591,838
UlgiiMongolia 4,0792,535
UliastaiMongolia 3,5602,212
UmnugoviMongolia 3,9622,462
UnderkhaanMongolia 2,7131,686
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 1,136706
UfaRussia 6,4724,022
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,0493,759
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 3,2342,010
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 4,1782,597
Ust-BarguzinRussia 3,3102,057
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,6314,120
Ust-KamcatskRussia 4,1842,600
Ust-MajaRussia 3,6902,293
Ust-OlojRussia 4,8283,000
Umm BeninSudan 9,8006,090
UmeƄSweden 8,1345,055
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 2,8081,745
Udon ThaniThailand 2,8791,789
Uttaradit EastThailand 3,1241,942
UrfaTurkey 8,2075,100
UsakTurkey 8,8805,518
Uman’Ukraine 8,3305,176
UzgorodUkraine 8,8565,503
Uniontown, PaUsa 11,9717,439
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 11,7347,292
Urbana, IlUsa 11,6117,215
Urbana, OhUsa 11,7897,326


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -