Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Okinoerabu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Okinoerabu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Okinoerabu with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,9903,722
TiranaAlbania 9,4455,869
TamanrassetAlgeria 11,7517,302
TebessaAlgeria 10,6526,619
TimimounAlgeria 11,6577,244
TindoufAlgeria 12,3507,674
TouggourtAlgeria 10,9646,813
TrelewArgentina 17,85811,097
TucumanArgentina 18,63911,582
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,2683,273
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 5,2663,273
Thursday Island MoAustralia 4,4712,778
TibooburraAustralia 6,4804,027
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 5,5443,445
TshaneBotswana 12,7847,944
TaguatingaBrazil 18,26811,352
TarauacaBrazil 17,05210,596
TauaBrazil 17,36910,793
TefeBrazil 16,98410,554
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 18,55211,529
TeresinaBrazil 17,37310,796
TiriosBrazil 16,68010,365
TorresBrazil 19,75412,275
TracuateuaBrazil 17,04810,594
Tres LagoasBrazil 19,27511,977
TriunfoBrazil 17,43410,834
TucuruiBrazil 17,37310,796
TuriacuBrazil 17,08710,618
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 8,7165,416
Terrace, BcCanada 8,3235,172
Teslin, YtCanada 7,8394,871
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,7816,078
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,8435,495
Thompson, MbCanada 9,7656,068
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 10,7756,696
Timmins, OnCanada 11,0496,866
Tofino, BcCanada 8,7745,452
Toronto, OntarioCanada 11,6107,214
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 11,5977,206
Trenton, OnCanada 11,6237,223
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 10,2476,368
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 11,7217,284
Temuco-MaquehueChile 17,67110,981
TaiyuanChina 1,8841,170
TaoyuanChina 792492
TengchongChina 3,0171,875
T√łnderDenmark 9,2195,729
TylstrupDenmark 9,0115,599
TystofteDenmark 9,0745,639
TamayoDominican Republic 14,4869,002
TahrirEgypt 9,1865,708
TantaEgypt 9,1535,688
TallinEstonia 8,1565,068
TartuEstonia 8,1145,042
TampereFinland 8,0965,031
TurkuFinland 8,2165,106
ToulonFrance 10,2386,362
ToulouseFrance 10,4656,503
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,3856,453
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,4336,483
TchibanGabon 12,8737,999
TbilisiGeorgia 7,5344,682
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,7066,031
TamaleGhana 13,2168,212
ThessalonikiGreece 9,2655,757
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,4775,889
TimehriGuyana 16,16910,047
TegucigalpaHonduras 13,9928,695
TelaHonduras 13,8318,595
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 5,8163,614
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 5,8163,614
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 4,1312,567
TabrizIran 7,5494,691
TeheranIran 7,2024,476
Tel AvivIsrael 8,7625,445
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,6766,013
TarvisioItaly 9,5305,922
TermoliItaly 9,7326,048
TorinoItaly 9,9876,206
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,9806,202
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 10,1746,322
TrevicoItaly 9,7786,076
TrevisoItaly 9,6736,011
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,5745,949
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,9896,207
TabouIvory Coast 14,1228,775
TadotsuJapan 901560
TakadaJapan 1,399869
TakamatsuJapan 920572
TakayamaJapan 1,261784
TanegashimaJapan 427266
TatenoJapan 1,443897
TateyamaJapan 1,352840
TokushimaJapan 926576
TokyoJapan 1,391865
TomakomaiJapan 2,0491,273
TottoriJapan 1,037645
ToyamaJapan 1,305811
ToyookaJapan 1,071665
TsuJapan 1,101684
TsurugaJapan 1,149714
TsuyamaJapan 987613
TurgayKazakhstan 5,9703,710
TripoliLebanon 8,5715,326
TobrukLibya 9,6846,018
TripoliLibya 10,4776,510
TelsiaiLithuania 8,4545,254
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,9226,166
TolanaroMadagascar 10,5156,534
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 10,7196,661
ThyoloMalawi 11,1606,935
TawauMalaysia 2,8201,752
TessalitMali 12,2897,636
TimbuktuMali 12,8587,990
TombMali 12,8607,992
TidjikdjaMauritania 13,3388,288
TacubayaMexico 12,6887,884
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 12,5677,809
TarialanMongolia 3,3502,082
TosontsengelMongolia 3,5262,191
TsetserlegMongolia 3,2452,017
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 2,8101,746
TangierMorocco 11,5327,166
TarfayaMorocco 12,6267,846
TazaMorocco 11,5437,173
TaunggyiMyanmar 3,2872,042
TaungooMyanmar 3,4172,124
ThandweMyanmar 3,6432,264
TontoutaNew Caledonia 6,8194,237
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 9,1785,703
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 8,6955,403
TapanuiNew Zealand 9,1275,672
TauherenikauNew Zealand 9,0105,599
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 8,8165,478
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 8,8475,498
TaurangaNew Zealand 8,7695,449
Te AnauNew Zealand 9,0105,599
Te ArohaNew Zealand 8,7315,426
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 8,6855,397
Te KuitiNew Zealand 8,7655,446
Te TekoNew Zealand 8,8355,490
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 8,8085,473
TemukaNew Zealand 9,0695,636
TimaruNew Zealand 9,0715,637
Totara FlatNew Zealand 8,9155,540
TahouaNiger 12,3157,653
TillaberyNiger 12,6847,882
TaejonNorth Korea 1,002623
TromsoNorway 7,8814,897
TrondheimNorway 8,5685,324
ThumraitOman 7,6384,746
TacnaPeru 17,81211,069
TarapotoPeru 16,49210,248
TrujilloPeru 16,38610,182
Tacloban CityPhilippines 1,8431,145
TorunPoland 8,8245,483
TimisoaraRomania 9,0835,644
TambovRussia 7,4444,626
Tamdy-BulakRussia 5,9383,690
TaraRussia 5,3413,319
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,4603,393
TermezRussia 5,7693,585
TernejRussia 2,0751,290
TobolskRussia 5,7283,559
TomskRussia 4,7202,933
Tot’MaRussia 7,1734,457
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,4363,999
TuapseRussia 7,9014,910
TuraRussia 4,5692,839
TurukhanskRussia 5,1033,171
TaifSaudi Arabia 8,7555,440
TortosaSpain 10,7376,672
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,3963,353
TokerSudan 9,1685,697
TartousSyria 8,5445,309
TaipeiTaiwan 764475
TaboraTanzania 10,8466,740
TakThailand 3,2522,021
TrangThailand 3,7782,348
TabligboTogo 13,1998,202
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 16,22510,082
TunisTunisia 10,4056,466
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 6,9324,307
TireeUk 9,7896,083
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,6926,022
TernopilUkraine 8,5905,338
Treinta Y TresUruguay 19,30711,997
Talbotton, GaUsa 12,4647,745
Talkeetna, AkUsa 6,8834,277
Talladega, AlUsa 12,3617,681
Tallahassee, FlUsa 12,6877,884
Tampa, FloridaUsa 13,0128,086
Tarboro, NcUsa 12,4557,740
Taunton, MaUsa 12,0427,483
Tecumseh, NeUsa 11,2076,964
Temple, TxUsa 11,8797,382
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,3897,699
Thomasville, AlUsa 12,3497,674
Tiffin, OhUsa 11,7157,280
Toledo, IaUsa 11,1886,952
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 11,6437,235
Tooele, UtUsa 10,1846,328
Topeka, KsUsa 11,3077,026
Towanda, PaUsa 11,8987,393
Trinidad, CoUsa 10,9826,824
Tuckerton, NjUsa 12,1887,574
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,8616,749
Tulsa, OkUsa 11,5397,170
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 12,2617,619
Two Harbors, MnUsa 10,7996,711
TashkentUzbekistan 5,5543,451
TumeremoVenezuela 16,0019,943


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -