.
Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Okinoerabu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Okinoerabu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Okinoerabu with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,9203,679
ShkoderAlbania 9,4165,851
SkikdaAlgeria 10,6306,606
SaltaArgentina 18,57111,540
San AntonioArgentina 18,06611,227
San LuisArgentina 18,43411,455
San RafaelArgentina 18,20511,313
Santa RosaArgentina 18,42811,452
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 18,73411,642
SarmientoArgentina 17,45610,847
Sydney (airport)Australia 7,2244,489
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 7,2174,485
SalzburgAustria 9,4805,891
SakiAzerbaijan 7,3734,582
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,2784,523
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,2734,519
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 12,2907,637
SaveBenin 13,0188,089
Santa CruzBolivia 18,39211,429
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,3855,832
SalvadorBrazil 17,93311,144
Santa MariaBrazil 19,67112,224
SantaremBrazil 17,21010,694
SantosBrazil 19,38212,044
Sao CarlosBrazil 19,32112,006
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 17,70111,000
Sao GoncaloBrazil 17,33310,771
Sao JoaquimBrazil 19,85012,335
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 19,63412,201
Sao LourencoBrazil 19,14711,898
Sao LuisBrazil 17,14810,656
Sao MateusBrazil 18,49511,493
São PauloBrazil 19,37312,039
Sao SimaoBrazil 19,25311,964
Sena MadureiraBrazil 17,28310,740
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 17,79911,060
SerrinhaBrazil 17,83811,084
Sete LagoasBrazil 18,87511,729
SobralBrazil 17,13110,646
SoureBrazil 17,03010,583
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 18,05711,221
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 19,31112,000
SurubimBrazil 17,28710,743
SadovoBulgaria 9,0335,613
SandanskiBulgaria 9,1855,707
SofiaBulgaria 9,1155,664
SiemreapCambodia 3,0161,874
Sable Island, NsCanada 12,0307,476
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,6566,000
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 11,7927,328
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,1895,088
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,0425,619
Sarnia, OnCanada 11,5677,188
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,6586,001
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 11,1436,924
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 10,7526,681
Scott, SkCanada 9,5375,926
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 11,2566,994
Shearwater, NsCanada 11,9067,399
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 11,6547,242
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,3354,558
Simcoe, OnCanada 10,5006,525
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 10,5096,530
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,0285,610
Smithers, BcCanada 8,3855,211
Stephenville, NfCanada 11,5377,169
Summerside, PeCanada 11,7047,273
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,7516,059
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,7446,055
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,7847,323
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 12,7647,932
SalCape Verde 14,2308,843
SantiagoChile 18,04111,211
SewellChile 18,05211,218
ShanghaiChina 819509
ShantouChina 1,287800
ShenyangChina 1,6591,031
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 14,4879,003
Simon BolivarColombia 15,0659,362
San JoseCosta Rica 14,5629,049
SibenikCroatia 9,5615,942
SplitCroatia 9,5405,928
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,8955,527
StudsgårdDenmark 9,1365,677
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 14,4308,967
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 14,5629,049
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 14,4929,005
SalcedoDominican Republic 14,4198,960
SamanaDominican Republic 14,4788,997
San CristobalDominican Republic 14,5299,029
San J. MatasDominican Republic 14,4068,952
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 14,5019,011
San JuanDominican Republic 14,4458,976
San R. YumaDominican Republic 14,5839,062
SanchezDominican Republic 14,4688,990
SantiagoDominican Republic 14,3998,948
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 14,3698,929
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 14,5369,033
San GabrielEcuador 15,8039,820
SalloumEgypt 9,5995,965
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,7046,030
SohagEgypt 9,3115,786
St. KatrineEgypt 8,9965,590
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,8808,625
StanleyFalkland Islands 17,26110,726
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,7034,787
StrasbourgFrance 9,7396,052
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 16,53210,273
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 16,34310,156
SukhumiGeorgia 7,7834,837
SchleswigGermany 9,2135,725
StuttgartGermany 9,6365,988
SamosGreece 9,1235,669
Skiros IslandGreece 9,2405,742
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,4625,880
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 9,5135,911
SiguiriGuinea 13,7478,542
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,8218,588
SzegedHungary 9,1325,675
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,2925,774
StykkisholmurIceland 9,4375,864
SagarIndia 4,9903,101
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,1423,195
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 3,5672,216
SemnanIran 7,0234,364
ShahroudIran 6,8664,267
ShirazIran 7,2984,535
ShannonIreland 10,2046,341
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 10,0746,260
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,6876,020
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,6395,990
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,9176,162
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 10,2456,366
Scuro MountainItaly 9,8076,094
SigonellaItaly 10,0366,236
SassandraIvory Coast 13,9748,684
SagaJapan 667414
SaigoJapan 1,068664
SakaiJapan 999621
SakataJapan 1,6431,021
SapporoJapan 2,0771,290
SaseboJapan 645401
SendaiJapan 1,6551,028
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 719447
ShimonosekiJapan 755469
ShinjoJapan 1,6571,030
ShionomisakiJapan 951591
ShirakawaJapan 1,526948
ShizuokaJapan 1,246774
SumotoJapan 969602
SuttsuJapan 2,0001,243
SuwaJapan 1,306812
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 17,30110,751
SavannakhetLaos 2,7521,710
SiauliaiLithuania 8,3985,219
SiluteLithuania 8,5335,303
SkopjeMacedonia 9,2765,764
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,6425,992
SalimaMalawi 11,1056,901
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 2,6451,644
SibuMalaysia 3,3182,062
SanMali 13,2608,240
SegouMali 13,3598,302
SikassoMali 13,4778,375
St. BrandonMauritius 8,8975,529
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 13,2438,229
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 2,9661,843
SainshandMongolia 2,5481,583
SafiMorocco 12,0227,471
Sidi IfniMorocco 12,3327,663
SittweMyanmar 3,7202,312
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 8,7995,468
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 9,0865,646
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,5264,677
SaiqOman 7,0654,390
Salalah, DhofarOman 7,6594,759
SurOman 6,9094,293
SialkotPakistan 5,1933,227
SibbiPakistan 5,8783,653
San Juan BautistaParaguay 19,43112,075
San Juan De MarconaPeru 17,21310,696
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 1,9911,237
SandomierzPoland 8,7755,453
SniezkaPoland 9,1285,672
SuwalkiPoland 8,5155,291
SzczecinPoland 9,0235,607
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 11,5957,205
Santa MariaPortugal 12,3517,675
San JuanPuerto Rico 14,6759,119
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,5265,920
Satu MareRomania 8,8625,507
SibiuRomania 8,8925,526
SulinaRomania 8,5335,303
SadrinskRussia 5,9773,714
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,8384,871
SalekhardRussia 6,0003,728
SaratovRussia 7,1664,453
SejmcanRussia 4,3062,676
SelagoncyRussia 4,4292,753
Simusir IslandRussia 2,9631,841
SkovorodinoRussia 2,9791,851
SmolenskRussia 7,9524,942
SociRussia 7,8684,889
SortovalaRussia 7,7484,815
SuntarRussia 3,9462,452
SurgutRussia 5,5203,430
SverdlovskRussia 6,1673,832
SyktyvkarRussia 6,7184,175
St MaartenSaint Martin 14,8029,198
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 13,1038,143
SeychellesSeychelles 8,6055,347
SingaporeSingapore 3,9162,433
SliacSlovakia 9,0515,624
SeoulSouth Korea 1,139708
SineijuSouth Korea 1,463909
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 11,0656,876
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 10,6816,637
Santander, CantabriaSpain 10,7616,687
SevilleSpain 11,3897,077
SennarSudan 9,8076,094
ShambatSudan 9,8006,090
ShendiSudan 9,6616,004
StenseleSweden 8,1975,094
StockholmSweden 8,4845,272
StorlienSweden 8,5095,287
SundsvallSweden 8,3305,176
SantisSwitzerland 9,7346,049
SongeaTanzania 10,8566,746
Sakon NakhonThailand 2,7661,719
SongkhlaThailand 3,7192,311
Suphan BuriThailand 3,2862,042
Surat ThaniThailand 3,7072,303
SurinThailand 2,9541,836
Sansanne-MangoTogo 13,0348,100
SokodeTogo 13,0708,122
SfaxTunisia 10,5206,537
SousseTunisia 10,4486,492
SamsunTurkey 8,2265,112
SiirtTurkey 7,9134,918
SivasTurkey 8,2365,118
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,3173,926
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 10,3356,422
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,6195,977
SarataUkraine 8,4985,281
SarnyUkraine 8,4425,246
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,2415,121
SumyUkraine 7,9474,938
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 7,1814,463
SaltoUruguay 19,23011,950
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,6786,014
Safford, AzUsa 10,8756,758
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 11,7537,303
Saint Leo, FlUsa 13,0358,100
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 11,6107,215
Saint Paul, NeUsa 11,0136,844
Saint Peter, MnUsa 10,9616,812
Salem, InUsa 11,7977,331
Salem, OrUsa 9,1905,711
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 10,1896,332
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,6537,241
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,9357,416
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,3656,441
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,6686,008
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 14,6759,119
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,9316,171
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 10,7426,675
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,0696,257
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,9796,201
Santuck, ScUsa 12,3607,681
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 11,1456,926
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 12,6757,876
Scott City, KsUsa 11,0886,890
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 10,6256,602
Scottsburg, InUsa 11,7977,331
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,0765,640
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,0875,647
Sedan, KsUsa 11,4427,110
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,0145,602
Selma, AlUsa 12,4027,707
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 12,0847,509
Seymour, InUsa 11,7977,331
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 11,9377,418
Sheridan, WyUsa 10,2056,341
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 11,9807,444
Sioux City, IaUsa 10,9806,823
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 10,8616,749
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 11,5277,163
Southport, NcUsa 12,6277,847
Sparta, IlUsa 11,6997,270
Spencer, WvUsa 12,0107,463
Spickard, MoUsa 11,3067,026
Spokane, WaUsa 9,3745,825
Spooner, WiUsa 10,8986,772
Springfield, IlUsa 11,5457,174
Springfield, MissouriUsa 11,5887,201
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,7483,572
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 10,8216,725
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 11,6117,215
Stambaugh, MiUsa 11,0166,846
Stamford, CtUsa 12,0547,490
State College, PaUsa 11,9497,425
State University, MsUsa 12,2047,584
State University, NmUsa 11,1616,935
Staunton, VaUsa 12,1707,563
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 10,5376,548
Steffenville, MoUsa 11,4167,094
Stockton, CaUsa 9,7346,049
Storm Lake, IaUsa 11,0206,848
Storrs, CtUsa 12,0207,470
Subiaco, ArUsa 11,7507,301
Summerville, ScUsa 12,6347,851
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,3225,793
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 11,4547,118
Syracuse, NeUsa 11,1216,911
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 11,7707,314
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,7683,584
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 15,4799,619
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 15,7209,769
Santa ElenaVenezuela 16,30110,129
SmaraWestern Sahara 12,6407,854
SocotraYemen 7,8814,898
SenangaZambia 12,3187,654
SerenjeZambia 11,5057,150
SeshekeZambia 12,2787,630
SolweziZambia 11,8317,352


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -