Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Okinoerabu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Okinoerabu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Okinoerabu with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 18,93811,768
ReconquistaArgentina 19,17011,913
Rio CuartoArgentina 18,62311,573
Rio GallegosArgentina 16,93410,523
RivadaviaArgentina 18,79911,682
RosarioArgentina 18,91911,757
RichmondAustralia 7,1754,459
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 6,1143,799
RecifeBrazil 17,25510,723
RemansoBrazil 17,81311,069
Rio BrancoBrazil 17,41510,822
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 19,05511,841
Rio NegroBrazil 19,80512,307
Rio VerdeBrazil 18,95611,780
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,2835,769
Red Lake, OnCanada 10,3456,428
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,8956,149
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,8946,148
Resolute, NtCanada 8,2315,115
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,1235,669
Roberval, QcCanada 11,3157,032
RuoqiangChina 3,9472,453
Rafael NunezColombia 15,0609,358
RandersDenmark 9,0565,628
RestauracionDominican Republic 14,4258,964
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 14,4058,952
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,3278,903
RumipambaEcuador 15,8829,869
Ras ElnakbEgypt 8,8895,524
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,0015,594
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,0685,635
RochambeauFrench Guiana 16,42710,208
RostockGermany 9,1075,659
RhodesGreece 9,1015,656
RaufarhöfnIceland 9,1575,690
ReykhólarIceland 9,3905,835
ReykjavíkIceland 9,5155,913
RamsarIran 7,2204,486
RashtIran 7,2954,533
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 10,1306,295
RadicofaniItaly 9,8866,143
Resia PassItaly 9,6986,026
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,7566,062
RivoltoItaly 9,5985,964
Rolle PassItaly 9,6545,999
RomeItaly 9,9026,153
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,9296,170
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,5815,954
RumoiJapan 2,1701,349
RigaLatvia 8,3135,166
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,4385,243
RodriguesMauritius 8,7625,445
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,5862,228
RabatMorocco 11,7247,286
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 3,5422,201
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,7397,916
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 8,9225,544
RangioraNew Zealand 9,0505,624
ReeftonNew Zealand 8,9115,538
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 8,5995,343
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 8,8075,473
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 8,8145,477
RoxburghNew Zealand 9,0865,646
RuakuraNew Zealand 8,7265,423
RuatoriaNew Zealand 8,9145,540
RivasNicaragua 14,3138,894
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,8333,625
RebolyRussia 7,6634,762
Rostov On DonRussia 7,7294,803
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 8,0324,991
RagaSudan 10,8376,735
RashadSudan 10,1416,302
RenkSudan 9,9816,202
RumbekSudan 10,5406,550
RanongThailand 3,6982,298
Roi EtThailand 2,8711,784
RizeTurkey 7,9084,914
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,1063,794
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,4295,238
RomnyUkraine 8,0304,990
RovnoUkraine 8,5075,287
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 7,1314,431
RochaUruguay 19,17911,918
Racine, WiUsa 11,3667,063
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 12,4107,711
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 10,4746,508
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 10,4716,507
Reading, PaUsa 12,0617,495
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,5255,919
Red Lodge, MtUsa 10,0406,239
Redding, CaUsa 9,5015,904
Redlands, CaUsa 10,2956,398
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,7416,053
Rensselaer, InUsa 11,5637,185
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 12,3017,644
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 12,3017,644
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 12,2187,592
Rochester, MnUsa 11,0416,861
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 11,7207,283
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 10,9496,804
Rockford, IlUsa 11,3567,057
Rockville, InUsa 11,6577,244
Rockwell City, IaUsa 11,0876,889
Rome, GaUsa 12,3177,654
Roseau, MnUsa 10,4306,481
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,3035,781
Roswell, NmUsa 11,2326,980
Royal Oak, MdUsa 12,1967,578
Rushville, IlUsa 11,4667,125


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -