.
Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Okinoerabu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Okinoerabu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Okinoerabu with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,0114,978
Port BlairAndaman Islands 4,1372,571
ParanaArgentina 19,00511,810
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 19,39212,050
PehuajoArgentina 18,64311,585
PergaminoArgentina 18,87511,729
PigeArgentina 18,48211,485
Pilar ObsArgentina 18,71111,627
PosadasArgentina 19,55412,151
PresidenciaArgentina 19,10211,870
Puente Del IncaArgentina 18,13211,267
Punta IndioArgentina 18,96711,786
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,7374,186
Port HedlandAustralia 5,4253,371
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 12,2907,637
ParakouBenin 12,9178,027
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 17,49710,873
ParacatuBrazil 18,79111,677
ParanaBrazil 18,32111,385
ParanaguaBrazil 19,66612,220
ParanaibaBrazil 19,15511,903
ParintinsBrazil 17,19810,687
ParnaibaBrazil 17,12510,642
Passo FundoBrazil 19,87412,350
Patos De MinasBrazil 18,91811,756
PaulistanaBrazil 17,61710,948
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 17,58510,928
Pedra AzulBrazil 18,37811,420
PeixeBrazil 18,28011,360
PetrolinaBrazil 17,71011,005
PicosBrazil 17,52510,890
PiraiBrazil 19,09911,868
PirenopolisBrazil 18,70511,623
PompeuBrazil 18,89811,744
Ponta PoraBrazil 19,31312,001
Porto De MozBrazil 17,15610,661
Porto UniaoBrazil 19,88012,353
Porto VelhoBrazil 17,55210,907
Porto-AlegreBrazil 19,72812,259
Porto-NacionalBrazil 18,13511,269
PosseBrazil 18,44711,463
PlevenBulgaria 8,9865,584
PlovdivBulgaria 9,0455,621
Phnom PenhCambodia 3,0501,895
Peace River, AbCanada 8,8325,488
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,9015,531
Penticton, BcCanada 9,1335,675
Petawawa, OnCanada 11,4437,111
Peterborough, OnCanada 11,5847,198
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 10,4556,497
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,8145,477
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 11,6387,232
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,5885,337
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 10,2486,368
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,6295,984
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,6915,401
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,2235,110
Princeton, BcCanada 9,9376,175
ParronChile 18,02011,198
Puerto AysenChile 17,26510,729
Puerto MonttChile 17,49410,871
Punta ArenasChile 16,74710,407
PingbianChina 1,550963
PeralesColombia 15,6449,721
Pto.CarrenoColombia 15,8939,876
PuntarenasCosta Rica 14,5079,015
PragueCzech Republic 9,2555,751
PedernalesDominican Republic 14,5019,011
PimentelDominican Republic 14,4518,980
PoloDominican Republic 14,5169,020
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 14,3748,932
PichilingueEcuador 15,8239,832
PortoviejoEcuador 15,7419,782
PuyoEcuador 15,9709,924
Port-SaidEgypt 9,0245,607
ParisFrance 10,0066,218
PerpignanFrance 10,4476,492
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,3086,405
Port-GentilGabon 12,9728,061
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 14,9819,309
PotsdamGermany 9,1735,700
PatrasGreece 9,4865,895
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,3925,215
Prins Christian SundGreenland 10,2586,375
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 15,0349,343
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 14,4398,973
Puerto LempiraHonduras 14,1188,773
PecsHungary 9,2685,759
PambanIndia 5,5553,452
PuneIndia 5,6583,516
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 4,3722,717
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 3,6872,291
PadovaItaly 9,7086,033
Paganella MountainItaly 9,7096,033
Palermo, SicilyItaly 10,1036,278
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 10,1146,285
PantelleriaItaly 10,2856,391
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,8476,119
PerdasdefoguItaly 10,2616,376
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,8246,105
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,7586,064
PiacenzaItaly 9,8756,137
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,9196,164
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,7486,057
Ponza IslandItaly 9,9416,178
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,7656,068
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,9256,168
PrizziItaly 10,1216,289
PakseLaos 2,7351,700
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 3,8862,415
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,2995,779
PlaisanceMauritius 9,3075,784
PohnpeiMicronesia 3,8542,395
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,4205,854
PatheinMyanmar 3,6772,285
PutaoMyanmar 3,0811,914
PyiMyanmar 3,5442,202
PoindimieNew Caledonia 6,6674,143
PaeroaNew Zealand 8,7135,415
Palmerston NNew Zealand 8,9575,566
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 8,9575,566
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 8,9715,575
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 8,5955,341
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 8,8025,470
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 14,2318,844
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,8087,959
PohangNorth Korea 958596
PyongyangNorth Korea 1,318819
PadidanPakistan 5,9303,685
PanjgurPakistan 6,3113,922
ParachinarPakistan 5,5793,467
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,4253,993
PeshawarPakistan 5,4383,379
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 4,5592,833
PilarParaguay 19,31812,005
PiscoPeru 17,01710,575
PiuraPeru 16,0519,974
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 17,52610,891
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 2,2271,384
PoznanPoland 8,9615,569
PrzemyslPoland 8,7595,443
Penhas DouradasPortugal 11,2226,973
PortalegrePortugal 11,3137,030
Porto Portugal 11,2146,968
PavelecRussia 7,5474,690
PecoraRussia 6,4033,979
PermRussia 6,4333,997
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 3,7632,338
PetrozavodskRussia 7,5684,703
PjatigorskRussia 7,6034,725
PoronajskRussia 2,7181,689
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,8944,905
Providenja BayRussia 5,7603,579
PskovRussia 8,0344,992
PodorSenegal 13,7388,537
PopradSlovakia 8,9585,567
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 12,7997,953
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,2597,618
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 10,7006,649
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,5623,456
Port SudanSudan 9,1595,692
ParamariboSuriname 16,29110,123
PiteåSweden 8,0074,976
PalmyraSyria 8,3575,193
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,1136,285
PhetchabunThailand 3,0841,916
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 3,1481,956
PhraeThailand 3,0941,923
PhuketThailand 3,8572,397
Phuket (airport)Thailand 3,8472,390
Prachin BuriThailand 3,1971,987
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 3,4732,158
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 15,6489,724
Plymouth, EnglandUk 10,2006,338
PoltavaUkraine 8,0054,974
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 19,23511,953
PradoUruguay 19,06711,848
Punta Del EsteUruguay 19,10311,871
Palestine, IlUsa 11,7047,273
Pana, IlUsa 11,6167,218
Paoli, InUsa 11,7977,331
Paris, IlUsa 11,6117,215
Park Rapids, MnUsa 10,6566,622
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,4687,748
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 10,4126,470
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 11,5877,200
Pawhuska, OkUsa 11,4737,129
Pawnee City, NeUsa 11,2076,964
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,4155,851
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,5327,788
Peoria, IlUsa 11,4707,127
Perry, OkUsa 11,4917,140
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,1307,538
Philo, OhUsa 11,8727,377
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,7006,649
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 10,6056,590
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 11,9307,413
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 10,6966,647
Pipestone, MnUsa 10,8466,740
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,8917,389
Plainfield, NjUsa 12,0547,490
Plymouth, MaUsa 12,0507,488
Pocahontas, ArUsa 11,8277,349
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,9986,213
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 10,6966,647
Pontiac, IlUsa 11,4717,128
Pontotoc, MsUsa 12,0917,513
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,0105,599
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,1847,571
Port Jervis, NyUsa 12,0237,471
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,0105,599
Portage, WiUsa 11,1946,956
Portland, MaineUsa 11,8767,380
Portland, OregonUsa 9,1775,702
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 11,1836,949
Prescott, ArUsa 11,8947,391
Priest River, IdUsa 9,3765,826
Princess Anne, MdUsa 12,2987,642
Princeton, InUsa 11,7977,330
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 12,0507,488
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 10,8506,743
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 15,9509,912
PetaukeZambia 11,4507,115


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -