.
Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Okinoerabu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Okinoerabu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Okinoerabu with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 11,2166,970
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 11,9437,421
OranArgentina 18,62311,573
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,6513,512
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 6,1503,822
OstendeBelgium 9,7896,083
ObidosBrazil 17,14310,653
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 13,0628,117
Ottawa (airport)Canada 11,5577,182
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 11,5597,183
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 17,54310,902
OdenseDenmark 9,1095,661
OtavaloEcuador 15,8029,819
Ono-I-LauFiji 7,7844,837
OuluFinland 7,8614,885
OroomiehIran 7,6674,764
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 10,1706,320
OdienneIvory Coast 13,7678,555
ObihiroJapan 2,1621,344
OfunatoJapan 1,7681,099
OitaJapan 703437
OkayamaJapan 945587
OmuJapan 2,2911,424
OnahamaJapan 1,559969
OsakaJapan 1,035643
OshimaJapan 1,300808
OtaruJapan 2,0721,288
OwaseJapan 1,028639
OuarzazateMorocco 11,9967,455
OujoaMorocco 11,3687,064
OuanahamNew Caledonia 6,7774,211
OhakeaNew Zealand 8,9335,551
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 9,0285,610
OphirNew Zealand 9,0695,635
OpotikiNew Zealand 8,8685,510
OtautauNew Zealand 9,0915,649
OcotalNicaragua 14,0798,749
OrlandNorway 8,5835,333
OsloNorway 8,7885,461
OhotskRussia 3,7212,312
OkhotskRussia 3,7212,312
OlekminskRussia 3,7192,311
OlenekRussia 4,6912,915
OmskRussia 5,3553,328
OnegaRussia 7,3184,547
OrenburgRussia 6,5484,069
OymyakonRussia 4,1202,560
OviedoSpain 10,8816,762
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 8,4175,230
Orkney IslandsUk 9,4295,859
OdessaUkraine 8,4025,221
OvrucUkraine 8,3055,161
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 12,1627,558
Oakdale, NeUsa 10,9296,791
Oakland, MdUsa 12,0887,512
Oakley, IdUsa 9,9716,196
Oconto, WiUsa 11,1606,935
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 11,6107,215
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 11,5077,150
Olathe, KsUsa 11,3477,051
Olivia, MnUsa 10,8436,738
Olympia, WaUsa 9,0775,640
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 11,1006,898
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 11,0896,891
Oolitic, InUsa 11,7517,302
Orlando, FlUsa 13,0278,095
Orono, MeUsa 11,7637,310
Oshkosh, WiUsa 11,2126,967
Oswego, NyUsa 11,7237,285
Ottawa, IlUsa 11,4717,128
Ottawa, KsUsa 11,3477,051
Owensboro, KyUsa 11,8627,371
Owosso, MiUsa 11,4937,142
Ozark, ArUsa 11,7507,301


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -