.
Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Okinoerabu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Okinoerabu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Okinoerabu with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,6503,511
NeuquenArgentina 17,99811,184
Nueve De JulioArgentina 18,74311,647
Norfolk IslandAustralia 7,5424,687
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 5,1883,224
Nowra RanAustralia 7,3064,540
NuriootpaAustralia 6,9694,331
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 13,5418,414
NatitingouBenin 12,9598,053
Nova FriburgoBrazil 18,96211,783
NgaoundereCameroon 12,0497,487
NkoundjaCameroon 12,4137,713
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,6256,603
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,8845,521
Natashquan, QcCanada 11,3237,036
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 10,8516,743
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,8954,906
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,5365,926
North Bay, OnCanada 11,3347,043
N’DjamenaChad 11,6277,225
NanchangChina 1,261784
NanjingChina 1,082672
NanningChina 2,1291,323
NicosiaCyprus 8,7465,435
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 9,0605,630
NaguaDominican Republic 14,4418,974
NeybaDominican Republic 14,4708,992
NegeleEthiopia 9,6495,996
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 7,2684,516
NandiFiji 7,2684,516
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,1395,057
NancyFrance 9,8076,094
NantesFrance 10,3446,428
NiceFrance 10,1196,288
NeustrelitzGermany 9,1095,660
NurembergGermany 9,4765,889
NurnbergGermany 9,4795,890
NaxosGreece 9,2745,763
NanortalikGreenland 10,2626,377
NarsarsuaqGreenland 10,1496,307
NordGreenland 7,7364,807
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 9,8306,108
NzerekoreGuinea 13,9568,673
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,0503,138
New DelhiIndia 5,0173,118
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,8536,123
NaganoJapan 1,360845
NagasakiJapan 600373
NagoJapan 11873
NagoyaJapan 1,164723
Naha, OkinawaJapan 169105
NaraJapan 1,055656
NazeJapan 13282
NemuroJapan 2,3291,447
NiigataJapan 1,514941
NikkoJapan 1,449901
NobeokaJapan 639397
NairobiKenya 10,2676,380
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 8,0254,987
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,9953,104
NidaLithuania 8,5605,319
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,7646,068
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,1356,298
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,0276,852
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,0956,895
NaraMali 13,3108,271
NioroMali 13,4618,365
NemaMauritania 13,1958,200
NouakchottMauritania 13,6798,501
NoumeaNew Caledonia 6,8564,260
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 8,9615,569
NelsonNew Zealand 8,9095,536
New PlymouthNew Zealand 8,7675,448
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 9,0295,611
NandaimeNicaragua 14,2698,867
N’GuigmiNiger 11,6717,252
NiameyNiger 12,6747,876
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,9944,968
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,5684,703
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,5574,696
NawabshahPakistan 5,9263,682
NokkundiPakistan 6,3813,965
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 18,70511,623
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 1,6431,021
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,6014,102
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 2,7631,717
NikolaevRussia 8,2925,153
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 3,0261,880
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 4,2942,668
NizneangarskRussia 3,5052,178
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,8772,409
Njaksimvol’Russia 6,1953,849
NovgorodRussia 7,8464,876
NovosibirskRussia 4,7742,967
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,5323,438
No. 6Sudan 9,5345,924
NyalaSudan 10,7176,660
Nakhon PhanomThailand 2,6921,673
Nakhon SawanThailand 3,2202,001
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 3,6792,286
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 3,0071,869
NarathiwatThailand 3,6742,283
NigdeTurkey 8,5005,282
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,8354,248
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,0955,030
Napoleon, NdUsa 11,6507,239
Napoleon, OhUsa 11,6507,239
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 12,0317,476
Natchez, MsUsa 12,2007,581
Neosho, MoUsa 11,5767,193
New Bedford, MaUsa 12,0347,478
New Brunswick, NjUsa 12,0937,515
New Castlen, PaUsa 11,8517,364
New Hampton, IaUsa 11,1276,914
New London, WiUsa 11,1696,940
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,4197,717
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,4067,709
New Ulm, MnUsa 10,9616,812
New YorkUsa 12,0547,490
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 12,0977,517
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 12,0817,507
Newark, NjUsa 12,0807,507
Newberry, MiUsa 11,1316,917
Newberry, ScUsa 12,4577,741
Newkirk, OkUsa 11,4067,088
Newnan, GaUsa 12,4117,712
Newport, TnUsa 12,2197,593
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,1283,808
Norfolk, VaUsa 12,4037,707
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 10,9616,811
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,1925,712
North Loup, NeUsa 10,8746,757
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 10,8516,743
Norton, KsUsa 10,9846,825
Norwalk, OhUsa 11,7267,286
NdolaZambia 11,6477,238


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -