.
Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Okinoerabu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Okinoerabu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Okinoerabu with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,0173,739
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,7883,597
MilianaAlgeria 10,9826,825
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,3708,308
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 11,9707,438
Malarg EArgentina 18,06711,227
MaquinchaoArgentina 17,80511,064
Mar Del PlataArgentina 18,70911,626
Marcos JuarezArgentina 18,81911,694
MendozaArgentina 18,22511,325
Mendoza AeroArgentina 18,23311,330
Monte CaserosArgentina 19,32112,006
Mackay MoAustralia 5,8323,624
Macquarie IslandAustralia 9,5605,941
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,4923,413
MeekatharraAustralia 6,1073,795
Melbourne (airport)Australia 7,4324,618
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 7,4504,630
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 7,0014,350
Mount GambierAustralia 7,3564,571
Mount IsaAustralia 5,4743,402
MuharraqBahrain 7,6024,724
MinskBelarus 8,2525,128
MogilevBelarus 8,1045,036
MaunBotswana 12,4727,751
MacapaBrazil 16,96110,540
MacauBrazil 17,08810,619
MaceioBrazil 17,45110,844
MachadoBrazil 19,17411,915
ManausBrazil 17,15910,663
MarabaBrazil 17,54910,905
MaringaBrazil 19,56412,157
Monte AlegreBrazil 17,17210,671
Monte AzulBrazil 18,38211,423
Monte SantoBrazil 17,74611,027
MonteiroBrazil 17,37510,797
Montes ClarosBrazil 18,60011,558
Morada NovaBrazil 17,17910,675
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 17,92711,140
MamfeCameroon 12,5457,796
MarouaCameroon 11,8007,333
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 9,0025,594
Maniwaki, QcCanada 11,4477,113
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,6856,019
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,5564,695
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,4245,235
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,6075,970
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,8695,512
Moncton, NbCanada 11,7277,288
Mont Joli, QcCanada 11,3947,081
Montreal, QuebecCanada 11,6017,209
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 11,5977,206
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,8576,125
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 10,8036,713
Morden, MbCanada 10,3186,412
Muskoka, OnCanada 11,4797,133
MoundouChad 11,7447,298
MatecanaColombia 15,5729,677
MoroniComoros 10,1656,317
MosnovCzech Republic 9,0515,624
MarstalDenmark 9,1425,681
Melville HallDominica 15,1179,394
MichesDominican Republic 14,5119,018
MocaDominican Republic 14,4138,957
MoncionDominican Republic 14,3848,938
Monte CristiDominican Republic 14,3168,896
Monte PlataDominican Republic 14,5019,011
MilagroEcuador 15,8949,876
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,4425,867
MinyaEgypt 9,3165,789
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 12,7127,899
MassawaEritrea 9,1445,682
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 9,3285,796
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 8,3525,190
MarseilleFrance 10,2556,372
MontpellierFrance 10,3186,412
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 16,54810,283
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 11,7567,305
MakokouGabon 12,5067,771
MayumbaGabon 12,9398,041
MitzicGabon 12,6227,843
MkamboGabon 12,3787,692
MoandaGabon 12,5787,816
MouilaGabon 12,8197,966
MagdeburgGermany 9,2725,762
MunichGermany 9,5135,912
MünsterGermany 9,4945,900
MethoniGreece 9,5715,947
MilosGreece 9,3675,821
MitiliniGreece 9,0755,639
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,0775,640
MacentaGuinea 13,9968,697
MamouGuinea 14,0568,734
Midway IslandHawaii 5,2593,268
MiskolcHungary 8,9845,583
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 5,8043,606
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,7652,961
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,7453,570
MusulipatnamIndia 5,0343,128
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 2,9131,810
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 3,2001,989
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 4,1452,576
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 4,1862,601
MashhadIran 6,4624,016
Malin HeadIreland 9,9056,155
M. CalamitaItaly 9,9856,205
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,7046,030
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,9406,177
MilanItaly 9,8656,130
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,8856,143
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,9596,189
ManIvory Coast 13,9208,650
MaebashiJapan 1,395867
MaizuruJapan 1,090677
MakurazakiJapan 454282
MatsueJapan 983611
MatsumotoJapan 1,313816
MatsuyamaJapan 813505
MinamidaitojimaJapan 308192
MinamitorishimaJapan 2,5501,584
MishimaJapan 1,293804
MitoJapan 1,489925
MiyakejimaJapan 1,272790
MiyakoJapan 1,8281,136
MiyakojimaJapan 450279
MiyakonojoJapan 530330
MiyazakiJapan 565351
MombetsuJapan 2,2901,423
MoriokaJapan 1,7831,108
MuroranJapan 1,9931,239
MurotomisakiJapan 833518
MutsuJapan 1,9171,191
Ma’AnJordan 8,7745,452
MafraqJordan 8,6305,363
MombasaKenya 10,1246,291
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,1953,850
MaseruLesotho 12,4647,745
MonroviaLiberia 14,2378,847
MisratahLibya 10,3566,435
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 10,0756,261
MaintiranoMadagascar 10,4186,474
MananjaryMadagascar 10,1846,328
MorondavaMadagascar 10,5076,529
MakhangaMalawi 11,1846,950
MangochiMalawi 11,0746,881
MwmosaMalawi 11,1226,911
MzimbaMalawi 11,1086,902
MzuzuMalawi 11,0476,865
MalaccaMalaysia 3,9682,466
MersingMalaysia 3,8352,383
MiriMalaysia 3,0051,868
MaleMaldives 6,3793,964
MenakaMali 12,5027,769
MoptiMali 13,1138,148
MajuroMarshall Islands 5,0303,126
MazatlanMexico 11,8497,363
MeridaMexico 13,2368,225
Mexico CityMexico 12,6887,884
MonterreyMexico 12,1187,530
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 12,5127,775
MaantyMongolia 2,8781,788
MandalgoviMongolia 2,8371,763
MatadMongolia 2,4721,536
MurenMongolia 3,4612,151
MarrakechMorocco 12,0087,462
MeknesMorocco 11,6647,248
MideltMorocco 11,7157,280
MaputoMozambique 11,8607,370
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 10,5786,573
MandalayMyanmar 3,3392,075
MeiktilaMyanmar 3,4042,116
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 3,5462,204
MindatMyanmar 3,5712,219
MonywaMyanmar 3,4302,131
MyeikMyanmar 3,5462,204
MyitkyinaMyanmar 3,1181,937
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,6686,008
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 9,1525,687
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 8,8085,473
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 8,6835,396
Milford SoundNew Zealand 8,9495,561
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 8,8815,519
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 8,7665,447
MolesworthNew Zealand 8,9785,579
MotuekaNew Zealand 8,8855,522
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 8,9085,536
Mt CookNew Zealand 8,9665,571
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 9,0815,643
ManaguaNicaragua 14,2148,833
MasatepeNicaragua 14,2488,854
MagariaNiger 12,1247,534
Maine SoroaNiger 11,8357,355
MaradiNiger 12,2537,614
MaiduguriNigeria 11,8227,346
MakurdiNigeria 12,4917,762
MinnaNigeria 12,5527,800
Mokp’oNorth Korea 850528
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 8,2395,120
MajisOman 7,1074,416
MasirahOman 7,0394,374
Muscat  Oman 6,9824,339
MultanPakistan 5,5293,436
MurreePakistan 5,2773,279
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,0692,528
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 18,89911,744
MoyobambaPeru 16,40810,196
MactanPhilippines 1,9661,222
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 1,6371,017
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 11,1116,904
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,2707,624
MagadanRussia 3,9492,454
MahackalaRussia 7,2924,531
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,6414,127
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,6404,126
MarkovoRussia 5,0703,150
MinusinskRussia 4,1962,607
MogocaRussia 3,0171,875
MoscowRussia 7,5814,711
MurmanskRussia 7,3964,596
MadinahSaudi Arabia 8,6895,399
MatamSenegal 13,7108,519
MogadishuSomalia 9,2475,746
MadridSpain 10,9996,835
Madrid (b)Spain 11,0116,842
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 10,5856,578
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 11,3697,065
MelillaSpain 11,3917,079
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 11,0566,871
MalakalSudan 10,2056,342
MbabaneSwaziland 12,0087,462
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,9326,172
Mae Hong SonThailand 3,2542,022
Mae SariangThailand 3,3072,055
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 3,3182,062
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 2,7471,707
MalatyaTurkey 8,2075,100
MersinTurkey 8,5585,318
MuglaTurkey 9,0365,615
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,8636,129
ManstonUk 9,8596,126
MeloUruguay 19,40112,056
MercedesUruguay 19,09911,868
MontevideoUruguay 19,06811,849
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 12,5057,771
Madison, FlUsa 12,6997,891
Madison, InUsa 11,8427,358
Madison, NeUsa 10,9826,824
Madison, WisconsinUsa 11,2596,997
Manhattan, KsUsa 11,2376,983
Manitowoc, WiUsa 11,2446,987
Marble Hill, MoUsa 11,7627,309
Marengo, IlUsa 11,3797,071
Marion, InUsa 11,6077,213
Marion, NcUsa 12,2637,620
Marquette, MichiganUsa 11,0196,847
Marshall, TxUsa 11,9407,420
Martinsburg, WvUsa 12,1257,535
Mc Grath, AkUsa 6,5984,100
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 11,9127,402
Mcgill, NvUsa 10,0956,273
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 11,7627,309
Mcminnville, TnUsa 12,1217,532
Mcpherson, KsUsa 11,2536,993
Medford, WiUsa 11,0296,854
Mellette, SdUsa 10,6246,602
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 11,9657,435
Mena, ArUsa 11,7507,301
Meridian, MississippiUsa 12,2797,630
Mexia, TxUsa 11,8857,385
Mexico, MoUsa 11,5067,150
Miami, FloridaUsa 13,3328,285
Midland, TxUsa 11,4957,143
Milan, MnUsa 10,7766,696
Milbank, SdUsa 10,7266,665
Miles City, MontanaUsa 10,1406,301
Milford, DeUsa 12,2297,599
Milledgeville, GaUsa 12,5077,772
Millen, GaUsa 12,5757,814
Millport, OhUsa 11,8137,341
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 12,0087,462
Milwaukee, WiUsa 11,3407,047
Minden, NeUsa 10,9586,809
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 10,9216,786
Minonk, IlUsa 11,4797,133
Missoula, MtUsa 9,6305,984
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 12,4567,740
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 11,3587,058
Monmouth, IlUsa 11,3767,069
Monroe, NcUsa 12,4197,717
Montevideo, MnUsa 10,7766,696
Montgomery AlUsa 12,4067,709
Montrose, CoUsa 10,6486,617
Moorestown, NjUsa 12,1267,535
Morehead City, NcUsa 12,5667,809
Morganton, NcUsa 12,2637,620
Moro, OrUsa 9,3185,790
Morris, MnUsa 10,6896,643
Morrison, IlUsa 11,3527,054
Mount Airy, NcUsa 12,2077,586
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 11,5397,170
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 11,3557,056
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 11,3637,061
Mount Washington, NhUsa 11,7877,324
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 11,7487,300
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 12,0757,504
Muskegon, MiUsa 11,3917,078
Muskogee, OkUsa 11,6077,213
MaiquetiaVenezuela 15,4619,607
MaracaiboVenezuela 15,2509,477
MaracayVenezuela 15,4699,613
MaturinVenezuela 15,6879,748
Mene GrandeVenezuela 15,3649,547
MeridaVenezuela 15,4729,615
MagoyeZambia 11,8907,389
MansaZambia 11,5377,169
MbalaZambia 11,1826,949
MfuweZambia 11,3397,046
MisamfuZambia 11,2526,992
MonguZambia 12,2917,638
MpikaZambia 11,3227,036
Msekera AgrometZambia 11,2967,020
Mt MakuluZambia 11,8067,337
MumbwaZambia 11,8887,387
MwinilungaZambia 12,0027,458
MasvingoZimbabwe 11,7617,308


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -