.
Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Okinoerabu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Okinoerabu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Okinoerabu with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 10,5456,553
LuandaAngola 12,9678,058
LuenaAngola 12,4497,736
La PlataArgentina 18,96911,788
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 18,45611,469
La RiojaArgentina 18,48311,486
LaboulayeArgentina 18,64411,586
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 16,91310,510
Las LomitasArgentina 19,04011,831
Launceston WsoAustralia 7,9034,911
LavertonAustralia 7,4504,630
LearmonthAustralia 5,7423,568
LongreachAustralia 5,8993,665
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 5,8983,665
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 7,3064,540
Low HeadAustralia 7,8404,872
LinzAustria 9,3805,829
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,2645,757
LerwickUk 9,2665,758
La PazBolivia 17,89711,121
LavrasBrazil 19,07611,854
LencoisBrazil 18,06611,227
LinharesBrazil 18,56311,535
LondrinaBrazil 19,56512,158
LomBulgaria 9,0595,629
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,4995,903
La Tuque, QcCanada 10,9896,829
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 8,2295,114
Langara, BcCanada 8,0695,014
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 10,4696,506
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,5155,913
London, OnCanada 11,6067,212
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 9,1285,673
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,5455,932
Lytton, BcCanada 8,9685,573
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 12,7657,932
La Serena-La FloridaChile 18,05711,221
LanzhouChina 2,5261,570
Lhasa, TibetChina 3,6622,275
Las GaviotasColombia 15,8829,869
LimonCosta Rica 14,6339,093
LarnacaCyprus 8,7325,426
LimassolCyprus 8,7895,462
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,6987,269
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,8477,362
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 9,1785,703
La RomanaDominican Republic 14,5749,056
La VegaDominican Republic 14,4338,969
Las AmericasDominican Republic 14,5449,038
LuperonDominican Republic 14,3458,914
La ConcordiaEcuador 15,7379,779
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 16,0769,990
LuxorEgypt 9,2675,758
Los AndesEl Salvador 13,8358,597
Laucala BayFiji 7,3764,584
LappeenrantaFinland 7,9004,909
Le MansFrance 10,1876,330
LilleFrance 9,8316,109
LyonFrance 10,1006,276
LambarnGabon 12,8317,973
LastourvilleGabon 12,5987,829
LibrevilleGabon 12,8437,981
LeipzigGermany 9,2755,764
LindenbergGermany 9,1265,671
LamiaGreece 9,3965,839
LarissaGreece 9,3555,813
LemnosGreece 9,1465,683
LimnosGreece 9,1315,674
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 15,0339,342
LabeGuinea 13,9968,697
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,1934,470
La CeibaHonduras 13,8728,620
La MesaHonduras 13,8238,590
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,8913,039
LudhianaIndia 5,0913,164
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,3276,417
LatinaItaly 9,9026,153
LatronicoItaly 9,7866,081
LecceItaly 9,6275,983
LodwarKenya 10,1496,307
Luang PrabangLaos 2,8261,756
LiepajaLatvia 8,4955,279
LaukuvaLithuania 8,4765,267
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,7396,052
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,3685,822
LabuanMalaysia 2,8431,767
LuqaMalta 10,1696,319
Le LamentinMartinique 15,2269,462
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,4847,136
LashioMyanmar 3,1461,955
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 9,0045,595
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 9,0055,596
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 8,9345,552
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 9,0105,599
Levin MafNew Zealand 8,9655,571
LincolnNew Zealand 9,0765,640
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 8,9945,589
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 8,9945,589
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 8,9945,589
LagosNigeria 13,0358,100
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,8495,499
LillehammerNorway 8,7225,420
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,2293,249
La VictoriaParaguay 19,13511,890
LimaPeru 16,82710,456
LegaspiPhilippines 1,6701,038
LisbonPortugal 11,4557,118
LeninbadRussia 5,5263,434
LevsiRussia 5,8973,665
LungiSierra Leone 14,2818,874
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,5025,905
LanzaroteSpain 12,5707,811
Logroño, La RiojaSpain 10,7676,691
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,8406,115
LuganoSwitzerland 9,8446,117
LatakiaSyria 8,5245,297
LampangThailand 3,1501,958
LoeiThailand 2,9771,850
Lop BuriThailand 3,2222,002
LomeTogo 13,2498,233
LeemingUk 9,7556,062
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,2645,757
London, EnglandUk 9,9296,170
London-GatwickUk 9,9456,180
LynehamUk 10,0056,217
L’VovUkraine 8,6855,397
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,3705,201
LozovajaUkraine 7,9134,917
LubnyUkraine 8,0905,027
LuckUkraine 8,5415,308
LuganskUkraine 7,7224,799
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 11,1046,900
La Harpe, IlUsa 11,3767,069
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,2867,634
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,2187,592
Lake City, FlUsa 12,7947,951
Lake Placid, NyUsa 11,7147,279
Laketown, UtUsa 10,1646,316
Lamar, MoUsa 11,4887,139
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,8287,350
Lancaster, WiUsa 11,2226,973
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 10,2456,367
Langdon, NdUsa 10,3376,423
Laramie, WyUsa 10,5446,552
Laredo, TexasUsa 12,0297,475
Larned, KsUsa 11,2066,964
Las Animas, CoUsa 10,9666,814
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,2926,395
Laurel, MdUsa 12,1617,557
Lawrence, KsUsa 11,3477,051
Lawrence, MaUsa 11,9287,412
Le Mars, IaUsa 10,9496,804
Lebanon, MoUsa 11,5427,172
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 11,4017,085
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 10,6966,647
Leitchfield, KyUsa 11,9267,411
Lenoir, NcUsa 12,2637,620
Lewisburg, TnUsa 12,1247,534
Lewisburg, WvUsa 12,1517,551
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,4865,895
Lewiston, MeUsa 11,8477,362
Lexington, MoUsa 11,4017,085
Lexington, VaUsa 12,1927,576
Libby, MtUsa 9,4435,868
Lincoln, NeUsa 11,0946,894
Lincoln, VaUsa 12,1257,535
Lisbon, NdUsa 10,5916,581
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 11,8737,378
Llano, TxUsa 11,7817,321
Lodgepole, NeUsa 10,7286,667
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,2216,351
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,1996,338
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,1956,335
Los Lunas, NmUsa 10,9706,817
Louisburg, NcUsa 12,4277,722
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 11,8867,386
Louisville, MsUsa 12,2047,584
Loup City, NeUsa 10,9366,796
Lowville, NyUsa 11,7217,283
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,3857,075
Luling, TxUsa 11,9777,442
Lusk, WyUsa 10,5056,528
Lynchburg, VaUsa 12,2477,610
LivingstoneZambia 12,1467,548
LundaziZambia 11,1686,940
LusakaZambia 11,7797,320
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,7767,318


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -