Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Okinoerabu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Okinoerabu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Okinoerabu with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,6453,508
KandaharAfghanistan 6,0183,740
KhostAfghanistan 5,6003,480
KunduzAfghanistan 5,6373,503
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 16,11010,011
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,5194,051
KlagenfurtAustria 9,4755,888
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,4494,629
KandiBenin 12,7697,935
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,0075,597
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 10,9306,792
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 10,9306,792
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,1165,665
Kenora, OnCanada 10,4336,483
Kingston, OnCanada 11,6427,235
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,2064,478
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,2095,101
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 10,3726,445
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 11,5677,188
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,9853,098
KashiChina 4,9973,105
KunmingChina 2,6041,618
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,5247,783
KhargaEgypt 9,4695,884
KosseirEgypt 9,1055,658
KajaaniFinland 7,7874,839
KuopioFinland 7,8464,875
KuusamoFinland 7,6544,757
KarlsruheGermany 9,6646,005
KasselGermany 9,4445,869
KonstanzGermany 9,7136,035
KumasiGhana 13,4648,366
KalamataGreece 9,5335,924
KerkiraGreece 9,5385,927
Kythira IslandGreece 9,5025,905
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 9,5155,912
Kap TobinGreenland 8,8895,524
KankanGuinea 13,8398,599
KindiaGuinea 14,1418,787
KissidougouGuinea 13,9758,684
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,5194,672
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 1,571976
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 1,571976
KeszthelyHungary 9,2865,770
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,4635,880
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 4,0872,540
KotaIndia 5,2353,253
KozhikodeIndia 5,7893,598
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 4,2172,621
KermanIran 6,8734,271
KermanshahIran 7,6094,728
Khoram AbadIran 7,5444,688
KilkennyIreland 10,1466,305
KingstonJamaica 14,2728,868
KagoshimaJapan 492306
KanazawaJapan 1,262784
KaruizawaJapan 1,358844
KatsuuraJapan 1,396868
KawaguchikoJapan 1,309813
KitamiesashiJapan 2,3031,431
KobeJapan 1,018633
KochiJapan 825513
KofuJapan 1,306812
KumagayaJapan 1,398869
KumamotoJapan 629391
KumejimaJapan 225140
KureJapan 841522
KushiroJapan 2,2331,387
KutchanJapan 2,0351,264
KyotoJapan 1,076668
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,6002,859
KitaleKenya 10,3196,413
Kuwait CityKuwait 7,7324,805
KufraLibya 10,1736,322
KaunasLithuania 8,4255,235
KlaipedaLithuania 8,5325,302
KybartaiLithuania 8,4975,280
KarongaMalawi 10,9866,827
Kota BharuMalaysia 3,6572,272
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 2,7391,702
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 3,9532,456
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 3,6582,273
KuantanMalaysia 3,7712,344
KuchingMalaysia 3,4862,166
KayesMali 13,6798,500
KeniebaMali 13,7938,571
KidalMali 12,3897,699
KitaMali 13,6428,477
KoutiaMali 13,3828,316
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 4,5912,853
KisinevMoldova 8,4975,280
KhalkhgolMongolia 2,4091,497
KhatgalMongolia 3,5132,183
KhovdMongolia 3,9292,442
KhujirtMongolia 3,1291,945
KhutagMongolia 3,2972,049
KenitraMorocco 11,6937,266
KalewaMyanmar 3,4792,162
KathaMyanmar 3,2522,021
KawthaungMyanmar 3,7022,300
KayukpyuMyanmar 3,6822,288
KengtungMyanmar 3,0161,874
KhamtiMyanmar 3,2722,033
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,2338,223
KathmanduNepal 4,2492,640
KoumacNew Caledonia 6,5684,081
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,0325,612
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 8,8525,500
KaitokeNew Zealand 8,9955,590
KarioiNew Zealand 8,8805,518
KawerauNew Zealand 8,8355,490
KopuaNew Zealand 8,9735,576
KanoNigeria 12,2187,592
KangnungNorth Korea 1,148713
KarasjokNorway 7,6594,759
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,8815,519
KristiansandNorway 9,0345,614
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,6955,403
KhasabOman 7,0804,400
KarachiPakistan 6,1053,793
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,0873,782
KhanpurPakistan 5,6373,503
KhuzdarPakistan 6,0443,756
KororPalau 2,3161,439
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,9655,571
KlodzkoPoland 9,0965,652
KoszalinPoland 8,8895,524
KrakowPoland 8,9275,547
KalakanRussia 3,2252,004
KaliningradRussia 8,6175,355
KamenskoeRussia 4,7592,957
KandalaksaRussia 7,4794,648
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,9984,349
KazanRussia 6,8774,273
KemRussia 7,4494,629
KerchRussia 8,0454,999
KhabarovskRussia 2,4091,497
KirenskRussia 3,7382,323
KirovRussia 6,8114,233
KljuciRussia 4,0982,546
KolpasevRussia 4,9113,052
KorfRussia 4,6082,863
KostromaRussia 7,3394,560
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,4243,370
KotlasRussia 6,9394,312
KrasnodarRussia 7,8594,884
KrasnojarskRussia 6,2163,863
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,3403,940
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,2632,649
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,6534,135
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,8334,246
KurganRussia 5,8623,643
KurskRussia 7,8144,855
KyraRussia 2,8451,768
KigaliRwanda 10,9546,807
KoldaSenegal 14,0628,738
KabalaSierra Leone 14,0778,747
KosiceSlovakia 8,9155,540
KimberleySouth Africa 12,6907,886
KimchaekSouth Korea 1,472915
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,5423,444
KadugliSudan 10,3146,409
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,7136,036
KassalaSudan 9,4435,868
KhartoumSudan 9,8026,091
KostiSudan 9,9186,163
KalmarSweden 8,7285,423
KaresuandoSweden 7,8164,857
KarlstadSweden 8,7025,408
KristianstadSweden 8,8805,518
KamishliSyria 8,0084,976
KanchanaburiThailand 3,3672,092
Khlong YaiThailand 3,2041,991
Khon KaenThailand 2,9291,820
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 3,3022,052
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 3,0781,912
KairouanTunisia 10,4966,522
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,3365,180
KarsTurkey 7,7224,799
KastamonuTurkey 8,4155,229
KayseriTurkey 8,4015,221
KonyaTurkey 8,6705,387
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,3793,964
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,2463,881
KinlossUk 9,5635,942
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,8844,899
KievUkraine 8,2335,116
KirillovkaUkraine 7,9734,955
KirovogradUkraine 8,2095,101
KlepininoUkraine 8,1945,092
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,0975,032
Kovel’Ukraine 8,5655,322
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,1615,071
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 11,5027,148
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,5255,919
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 11,3367,044
Keene, NhUsa 11,9027,396
Kenton, OhUsa 11,6937,266
Kenton, OkUsa 11,0456,863
Key West, FloridaUsa 13,3768,312
Kimball, NeUsa 10,6696,630
King Salmon, AkUsa 6,5554,074
Kingfisher, OkUsa 11,4327,104
Kinston, NcUsa 12,5277,785
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,4335,862
Knoxville, TnUsa 12,1927,576
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 6,8074,230
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,2953,911
KabompoZambia 12,1127,526
KabweZambia 11,7347,292
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,7287,288
KafirondaZambia 11,6817,258
KaomaZambia 12,1097,524
KasamaZambia 11,2697,003
KasempaZambia 11,9477,424
KawambwaZambia 11,4507,115
KaroiZimbabwe 11,7337,291


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -