.
Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Okinoerabu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Okinoerabu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Okinoerabu with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,6323,500
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,5343,439
JuninArgentina 18,80511,686
JacarezinhoBrazil 19,52012,130
JacobinaBrazil 17,88311,113
JaguaruanaBrazil 17,11710,637
Joao PessoaBrazil 17,16710,668
Joao PinheiroBrazil 18,81211,690
Juiz De ForaBrazil 18,99411,803
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,3295,797
JiuquanChina 3,0961,924
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 14,5519,042
JarabacoaDominican Republic 14,4358,970
JimaniDominican Republic 14,4658,989
JoensuuFinland 7,7634,824
JokioinenFinland 8,1415,059
JyvskylFinland 7,9614,947
JakobshavnGreenland 9,2685,759
JulianehbGreenland 10,2026,340
JagdalpurIndia 4,8293,001
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 4,4162,744
JerusalemIsrael 8,7415,432
JuigalpaNicaragua 14,2878,878
JosNigeria 12,3247,658
Jan Mayen bNorway 8,5805,332
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 8,5695,325
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,8573,639
JhelumPakistan 5,2623,270
JiwaniPakistan 6,5934,097
JuliacaPeru 17,65910,973
JakutskRussia 3,8462,390
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,3614,574
JenisejskRussia 4,4492,765
Juzno-KurilskRussia 2,3981,490
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 2,4921,548
JamestownSaint Helena 15,1639,422
JeddahSaudi Arabia 8,8725,513
JizanSaudi Arabia 8,7805,456
JohannesburgSouth Africa 12,2717,625
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 11,4547,117
JubaSudan 10,4556,497
JokkmokkSweden 8,0074,975
JönköpingSweden 8,7695,449
Jonkoping ASweden 8,7755,453
JendoubaTunisia 10,5296,543
JerbaTunisia 10,5726,570
JerseyUk 10,2036,341
JaltaUkraine 8,2475,125
Jackson, MsUsa 12,2077,586
Jackson, TnUsa 11,9767,442
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 12,8117,961
Jacksonville, IlUsa 11,5157,156
Johnstown, PaUsa 11,9587,431
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,8124,855


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -