Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Okinoerabu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Okinoerabu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Okinoerabu with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 11,0576,871
In SalahAlgeria 11,6527,241
InnsbruckAustria 9,6145,974
IbiriteBrazil 18,90911,750
IguatuBrazil 17,35210,783
IlheusBrazil 18,12511,263
ImperatrizBrazil 17,54710,904
IndaialBrazil 19,80112,304
IpameriBrazil 18,88811,737
IraiBrazil 19,82212,318
IreceBrazil 17,96911,166
ItaberabaBrazil 18,01111,192
ItacoatiaraBrazil 17,20910,694
ItaitubaBrazil 17,39210,807
ItamarandibaBrazil 18,64211,585
ItaperunaBrazil 18,83711,705
ItapevaBrazil 19,55812,154
ItirucuBrazil 18,05711,221
ItuacuBrazil 18,18011,297
IvinhemaBrazil 19,38712,047
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,6644,762
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 10,1466,305
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,5014,661
Iqaluit, NtCanada 9,7636,067
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,7554,819
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 17,95311,156
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,3318,906
Isla Diego RamirezChile 16,50210,254
ImbertDominican Republic 14,3718,930
IzobambaEcuador 15,8319,838
IsmailiaEgypt 9,0575,628
IlopangoEl Salvador 13,8888,630
IoanninaGreece 9,4685,884
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 9,2685,759
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,8825,519
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,3153,303
IranshahrIran 6,6254,117
IstranaItaly 9,6766,013
IidaJapan 1,247775
IizukaJapan 717446
IrakoJapan 1,130703
IriomotejimaJapan 595370
IrozakiJapan 1,252778
IshigakijimaJapan 570354
IshinomakiJapan 1,6931,052
IwamizawaJapan 2,1131,313
IzuharaJapan 755469
IrbidJordan 8,6555,378
IfraneMorocco 11,6747,254
InvercargillNew Zealand 9,1285,672
IlorinNigeria 12,8007,954
InchonNorth Korea 1,134704
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,5724,706
IslamabadPakistan 5,3073,298
IquitosPeru 16,49910,253
IloiloPhilippines 1,9681,223
IasiRomania 8,5825,333
IcaRussia 3,7982,360
IlirnejRussia 5,1513,201
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 2,8531,773
IrkutskRussia 3,4232,127
Ivdel’Russia 6,2003,853
IbizaSpain 10,8366,734
IspartaTurkey 8,8385,492
IstanbulTurkey 8,7895,462
IzmirTurkey 9,0655,633
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,7015,407
IzmailUkraine 8,5875,336
Imperial, NeUsa 10,7876,703
Independence, KsUsa 11,4647,124
Indian Lake, NyUsa 11,7427,297
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 11,7157,280
Indianola, IaUsa 11,2266,976
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 10,5846,577
Inverness, FlUsa 12,9398,041
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 11,1296,916
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 11,0506,867
Ithaca, NyUsa 11,8277,350
IsokaZambia 11,1176,908


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -