.
Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Okinoerabu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Okinoerabu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Okinoerabu with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,2833,904
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 11,0616,873
HuamboAngola 12,9078,021
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,0793,156
Hobart (airport)Australia 8,0475,001
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 8,0495,002
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 5,6233,494
Horta, FaialAzores 12,3127,651
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,5664,702
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,9047,397
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 11,8797,382
Hamilton, OnCanada 11,6377,231
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,9936,831
Harrow, OnCanada 11,6387,232
Hay River, NtCanada 8,6205,357
Hope, BcCanada 9,0245,607
HaikouChina 2,0491,273
HailarChina 2,5451,582
HamiChina 3,5922,232
HetanChina 4,6572,894
HavanaCuba 13,4908,383
Hato MayorDominican Republic 14,5289,028
HigueyDominican Republic 14,5649,050
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 14,4328,968
HelwanEgypt 9,1715,699
HurguadaEgypt 9,1035,657
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 9,3055,782
HelsinkiFinland 8,1185,045
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,0945,029
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,9536,806
HamburgGermany 9,2525,750
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 9,2535,750
HannoverGermany 9,3505,810
HelgolandGermany 9,3215,792
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 9,5985,964
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,3875,833
HolsteinsborgGreenland 9,5195,915
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,7014,786
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,3564,571
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,3425,805
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,2463,260
HaifaIsrael 8,7155,415
HaboroJapan 2,2111,374
HachijojimaJapan 1,237769
HachinoheJapan 1,8711,163
HagiJapan 818508
HakodateJapan 1,9381,205
HamadaJapan 890553
HamamatsuJapan 1,182734
HikoneJapan 1,128701
HimejiJapan 999621
HiradoJapan 665413
HirooJapan 2,1171,316
HiroshimaJapan 854531
HitaJapan 688428
HitoyoshiJapan 568353
HunLibya 10,4906,519
HomboriMali 12,8597,991
HomalinMyanmar 3,3742,097
Hpa-AnMyanmar 3,3992,112
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 8,9965,591
HighbankNew Zealand 9,0315,612
HokitikaNew Zealand 8,9195,542
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 9,1215,668
HororataNew Zealand 9,0425,619
HyderabadPakistan 5,9483,696
HuanucoPeru 16,75710,413
HelPoland 8,7205,419
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 2,4111,499
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,7413,568
HatangaRussia 5,2053,234
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,3233,929
Hutts GateSaint Helena 15,1599,420
HailSaudi Arabia 8,3685,200
HurbanovoSlovakia 9,1575,690
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 5,3043,296
HaejuSouth Korea 1,211753
HyesanSouth Korea 1,554966
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,5453,446
HalaibSudan 9,0825,644
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,5275,920
HudeibaSudan 9,5695,946
HaparandaSweden 7,8734,892
HarnosandSweden 8,3035,160
HamaSyria 8,4615,258
HassakahSyria 8,0695,014
Hua HinThailand 3,4142,122
HakkariTurkey 7,7774,833
Hull, EnglandUk 9,7436,054
HersonUkraine 8,2675,137
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,5115,289
Hallettsville, TxUsa 12,0427,483
Hanover, NhUsa 11,7977,331
Harrisburg, IlUsa 11,7487,300
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,0437,484
Hart, MiUsa 11,3227,036
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 11,9957,454
Hartington, NeUsa 10,9156,783
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 12,5537,801
Hay Springs, NeUsa 10,5706,568
Hays, KsUsa 11,1246,912
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,5735,949
Hebron, NeUsa 11,0976,896
Helena, MtUsa 9,7766,075
Hemlock, NyUsa 11,7217,283
Henderson, NcUsa 12,4277,722
Hendersonville, NcUsa 12,3607,681
Hermit, CoUsa 10,7136,657
Hernando, MsUsa 11,9867,448
Highland Home, AlUsa 12,4547,739
Highmore, SdUsa 10,6246,602
Hightstown, NjUsa 12,1267,535
Hillsboro, IlUsa 11,6567,243
Hillsdale, MiUsa 11,5557,180
Holly, CoUsa 11,0276,852
Homer, AkUsa 6,8404,250
Hoopeston, IlUsa 11,5837,198
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 11,9277,411
Horton, KsUsa 11,2626,998
Hot Springs, SdUsa 10,5706,568
Hot Springs, VaUsa 12,1497,550
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 11,3407,047
Houma, LaUsa 12,4137,714
Houston, TexasUsa 12,1007,519
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 12,0097,462
Huntsville, AlUsa 12,1697,562
Huron, SdUsa 10,7166,659
HanoiVietnam 2,4181,502
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 2,9521,834
HarareZimbabwe 11,6377,231


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -