Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Okinoerabu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Okinoerabu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Okinoerabu with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,6613,518
GhazniAfghanistan 5,7373,565
GhardaiaAlgeria 11,1736,943
General PicoArgentina 18,52211,510
GualeguaychuArgentina 19,07911,856
GeorgetownAscension Island 15,5739,677
Gabo IslandAustralia 7,5594,697
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,4293,995
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 5,8343,626
GrazAustria 9,3835,831
GancaAzerbaijan 7,4554,633
GoycayAzerbaijan 7,3444,563
GomelBelarus 8,1195,045
GrodnoBelarus 8,4795,269
GaranhunsBrazil 17,43410,833
GoianiaBrazil 18,80011,682
GoiasBrazil 18,72911,638
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 18,66411,598
GrajauBrazil 17,55610,909
GuairaBrazil 19,54012,142
GuaramirangaBrazil 17,12910,644
GuaratingaBrazil 18,32011,384
GarouaCameroon 11,9477,424
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 11,5167,156
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,8406,115
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,9175,541
Golden, BcCanada 9,1715,699
Goose, NfCanada 10,9936,831
Gore Bay, OnCanada 11,2737,005
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,8225,482
Greenwood, NsCanada 11,8457,361
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 11,6297,226
GanzhouChina 1,372853
GuangzhouChina 1,598993
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 14,3988,947
GuayaquilEcuador 15,8759,865
GonderEthiopia 9,4925,898
GourdonFrance 10,3766,448
GrenobleFrance 10,0956,273
GeisenheimGermany 9,6185,977
GorlitzGermany 9,1475,684
GibraltarGibraltar 11,4637,123
Guatemala CityGuatemala 13,7118,520
GeorgetownGuyana 16,13810,028
GoaIndia 5,7873,596
GuwahatiIndia 3,6742,283
GelaItaly 10,1076,281
GenoaItaly 9,9656,192
GhediItaly 9,8066,093
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,6796,015
GrazzaniseItaly 9,8566,125
GrossetoItaly 9,9426,178
GrottaglieItaly 9,6626,004
GuardiavecchiaItaly 10,1566,311
GuidoniaItaly 9,8846,142
GagnoaIvory Coast 13,8798,625
GifuJapan 1,170727
GaoMali 12,6597,866
GuamMariana Islands 2,2801,417
GuadalajaraMexico 12,2737,626
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 12,4067,709
GuaymasMexico 11,1696,941
GaluutMongolia 3,2862,042
GemertNetherlands 9,6255,981
GisborneNew Zealand 8,9565,565
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 8,9575,566
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 8,4925,277
GrassmereNew Zealand 8,9965,590
GreymouthNew Zealand 8,9055,534
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 8,9545,564
GayaNiger 12,6747,876
GardermoenNorway 8,7555,440
GeiloNorway 8,8575,504
GdanskPoland 8,7455,434
GalatiRomania 8,6395,368
Gor’KijRussia 7,1974,472
GorznyjRussia 7,4234,613
GridinoRussia 7,4164,608
GaalkacyoSomalia 8,8025,470
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 16,79710,438
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 10,5176,535
GijonSpain 10,8526,743
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,6016,588
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 9,6115,973
GoteborgSweden 8,8785,517
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,8795,518
GothenburgSweden 8,8785,517
GunnarnSweden 8,1795,082
GenevaSwitzerland 9,9936,210
GabesTunisia 10,6196,599
GafsaTunisia 10,6746,633
GiresunTurkey 8,0795,021
GoztepeTurkey 8,7875,461
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,6854,154
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 6,8474,255
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,7466,056
GajvoronUkraine 8,3755,204
GeniceskUkraine 8,1285,051
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 12,2587,617
Galena, AlaskaUsa 6,5354,061
Galva, IlUsa 11,4077,088
Galveston, TxUsa 12,1917,575
Geneva, NeUsa 11,0136,844
Genoa, NeUsa 11,0136,844
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,9636,191
Glenville, WvUsa 12,0237,471
Gloversville, NyUsa 11,8317,352
Golconda, NvUsa 9,8386,113
Goldsboro, NcUsa 12,4897,761
Goodland, KsUsa 10,9376,796
Gothenburg, NeUsa 10,9016,774
Grafton, NdUsa 10,4696,506
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,3027,644
Grand Island, NeUsa 11,0006,835
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 10,5316,544
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 11,4497,114
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,3625,818
Gravette, ArUsa 11,6017,209
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,7516,059
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 11,1866,951
Greenfield, InUsa 11,7027,272
Greensboro, AlUsa 12,2587,617
Greensboro, NcUsa 12,3407,668
Greensburg, KyUsa 11,9867,448
Greenville, MsUsa 12,0957,516
Greenville, OhUsa 11,7467,299
Greenville, PaUsa 11,8517,364
Greenville, TxUsa 11,7857,323
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 12,3607,681
Greenwood, ScUsa 12,4317,725
Griggsville, IlUsa 11,5067,150
Groton, CtUsa 12,1127,527
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,1244,427
GuanareVenezuela 15,5029,633
GuasdualitoVenezuela 15,6269,710
GuiriaVenezuela 15,6249,709


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -