Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Okinoerabu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Okinoerabu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Okinoerabu with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,4903,412
FarahAfghanistan 6,3333,935
FormosaArgentina 19,31412,002
ForrestAustralia 6,4794,026
FrancistownBotswana 12,1337,540
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 16,71510,387
FloraniaBrazil 17,19410,684
FlorestaBrazil 17,53010,893
FlorianoBrazil 17,55610,910
FlorianopolisBrazil 19,74512,270
FormosaBrazil 18,63011,577
FortalezaBrazil 17,05810,600
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 19,62712,196
FrancaBrazil 19,15511,903
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,6826,016
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,9675,572
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,1115,662
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,4185,231
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,4515,873
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,3205,170
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,8435,495
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,6615,382
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,7655,446
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 11,7107,276
Fredericton, NbCanada 11,7207,283
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,7636,067
FayaChad 10,9026,774
FamagustaCyprus 8,6945,403
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 9,2075,721
FarafraEgypt 9,6085,971
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 12,5607,805
FichtelbergGermany 9,3085,784
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,5715,947
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,3605,817
FrederikshbGreenland 10,0686,256
FaranahGuinea 13,9798,687
FalconaraItaly 9,7356,049
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,8606,127
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,7306,046
FonniItaly 10,2436,365
FrontoneItaly 9,7826,079
FrosinoneItaly 9,8706,133
FukauraJapan 1,7941,115
FukueJapan 586364
FukuiJapan 1,193741
FukuokaJapan 702436
FukushimaJapan 1,589988
FukuyamaJapan 893555
FushikiJapan 1,304810
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,1193,181
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,3126,408
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,5156,534
FunchalMadeira 12,4107,712
Fort De FranceMartinique 15,2229,459
Fes-SaisMorocco 11,6267,225
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,8015,469
FaroPortugal 11,5397,171
FerganaRussia 5,3543,327
FreetownSierra Leone 14,2818,874
FalunSweden 8,5245,297
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,8116,097
FeodosijaUkraine 8,1355,055
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 6,9614,326
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 11,1316,917
Fairfield, IaUsa 11,3277,039
Fairmont, MnUsa 10,9616,812
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 10,5736,570
Farmington, MeUsa 11,7417,296
Farmington, MnUsa 10,9216,786
Farmington, MoUsa 11,6987,269
Faulkton, SdUsa 10,6156,596
Fayette, IaUsa 11,1476,927
Fayetteville, ArUsa 11,6637,247
Fayetteville, NcUsa 12,4877,760
Federal Point, FlUsa 12,8437,981
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 12,8047,957
Fillmore, UtUsa 10,2926,395
Findlay, OhUsa 11,7037,272
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,6026,588
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 11,5137,154
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 11,2396,984
Fort Collins, CoUsa 10,6366,609
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 11,0506,866
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 10,7406,674
Fort Myers, FlUsa 13,1718,185
Fort Scott, KsUsa 11,4347,105
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 11,7007,270
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 11,6427,234
Fort Worth, TxUsa 11,7497,301
Framingham, MaUsa 11,9917,451
Frankfort, KyUsa 11,9377,418
Franklin, LaUsa 12,3027,644
Franklin, PaUsa 11,8517,364
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 12,2627,620
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,9176,163
Fullertonese, NdUsa 10,5916,581


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -