Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Okinoerabu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Okinoerabu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Okinoerabu with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 11,3767,069
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 10,8836,763
EsquelArgentina 17,53210,895
EzeizaArgentina 18,94411,772
East SaleAustralia 7,5374,684
Esperance (po)Australia 6,8504,257
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,8504,257
EssendonAustralia 7,4404,623
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 19,09211,864
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 19,65112,211
EspinosaBrazil 18,37511,418
Earlton, OnCanada 11,2186,971
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 9,2235,731
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 9,2055,720
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 9,2095,722
Edson, AbCanada 9,0525,625
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,5305,300
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 9,2045,719
Estevan, SkCanada 10,0766,261
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,3275,175
Eureka, NtCanada 7,8874,901
ErlianChina 2,3431,456
El CaranoColombia 15,4349,591
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 8,8725,513
El CercadoDominican Republic 14,4408,973
El SeyboDominican Republic 14,5369,033
El ArishEgypt 8,8985,529
El TorEgypt 9,0565,627
ErfurtGermany 9,3835,830
EssenGermany 9,5685,946
EsfahanIran 7,2744,520
EilatIsrael 8,8765,516
EsashiJapan 1,9111,188
EldoretKenya 10,3186,412
ErdenemandalMongolia 3,3182,062
EssaouiraMorocco 12,1217,532
EeldeNetherlands 9,4635,880
Esk ForestNew Zealand 8,9305,549
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 9,0445,620
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 14,1188,773
EnuguNigeria 12,6597,867
EncarnacionParaguay 19,56112,155
EvoraPortugal 11,4017,085
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 2,2661,408
EkimcanRussia 2,8741,786
Elat’MaRussia 7,3554,570
ElistaRussia 7,4444,626
ErbogacenRussia 4,0662,527
EssejRussia 4,8823,034
Ed DueimSudan 9,9066,156
El FasherSudan 10,5886,579
El GeneinaSudan 10,8646,751
El ObeidSudan 10,1506,307
El ShowakSudan 9,5545,937
En NahudSudan 10,3466,429
EdirneTurkey 8,9395,555
ErzincanTurkey 8,0404,996
ErzurumTurkey 7,8984,908
EskisehirTurkey 8,7365,428
EsengulyTurkmenistan 6,9214,301
EntebbeUganda 10,6226,600
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 9,6946,024
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 9,7436,055
East Tawas, MiUsa 11,3957,081
Eastman, GaUsa 12,6037,832
Eastport, MeUsa 11,8147,341
Ekalaka, MtUsa 10,2556,373
El Dorado, KsUsa 11,3227,036
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,2186,971
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 12,0677,499
Elko, NvUsa 9,9306,171
Ellsworth, KsUsa 11,1816,948
Elmira, NyUsa 11,8437,359
Ely, NevadaUsa 10,0986,275
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 11,6817,258
Erie, PaUsa 11,7367,293
Eskridge, KsUsa 11,2937,017
Eugene, OrUsa 9,2225,731
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 11,6427,235
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,3505,810
Eureka, SdUsa 10,4896,518
Evanstone, WyUsa 10,2186,350
Evansville, InUsa 11,8147,342


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -