.
Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Okinoerabu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Okinoerabu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Okinoerabu with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 11,3287,039
DjelfaAlgeria 11,0396,860
DavisAntarctica 11,4457,112
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,8853,036
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,4382,758
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,5743,464
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 6,9584,324
DhakaBangladesh 3,8422,387
D’UccleBelgium 9,7496,058
DiamantinaBrazil 18,72611,636
DiamantinoBrazil 18,47111,478
DouradosBrazil 19,33712,016
DoualaCameroon 12,6067,834
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 11,3567,057
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 10,0656,254
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,7205,419
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,0575,007
Deer Lake, NfCanada 11,4717,128
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 9,2085,722
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 11,2737,005
Dryden, OnCanada 10,4996,524
DuianChina 3,0381,888
DubrovnikCroatia 9,4825,892
DjiboutiDjibouti 8,9865,584
DajabonDominican Republic 14,3438,913
DuvergeDominican Republic 14,4768,995
DabaaEgypt 9,3565,814
DakhlaEgypt 9,6065,969
DijonFrance 9,9766,199
DresdenGermany 9,2165,727
DanmarkshavnGreenland 8,2175,106
DebrecenHungary 8,9635,570
DalatangiIceland 9,2115,724
DaltonganjIndia 4,4632,773
DarbhangaIndia 4,2292,628
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 3,3232,065
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 3,3132,059
DumkaIndia 4,1442,575
DwarkaIndia 5,9843,718
DezfulIran 7,5764,708
DublinIreland 10,0306,233
DecimomannuItaly 10,3156,410
DobbiacoItaly 9,5985,964
DimbokroIvory Coast 13,7368,536
Deir-AllaJordan 8,6915,401
DagorettiKenya 10,2666,379
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,2135,104
DedzaMalawi 11,1636,937
DalanzadgadMongolia 2,8201,752
DashbalbarMongolia 2,7461,706
DaweiMyanmar 3,4852,166
De BiltNetherlands 9,6095,971
De KooyNetherlands 9,5675,945
Den HelderNetherlands 9,5665,944
DannevirkeNew Zealand 8,9775,578
DarfieldNew Zealand 9,0425,619
DargavilleNew Zealand 8,4895,275
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 9,1665,696
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 9,1805,704
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,9425,557
DalbandinPakistan 6,2243,868
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,5423,444
DirPakistan 5,3973,354
DroshPakistan 5,3983,354
Daguaan CityPhilippines 1,527949
DohaQatar 7,5574,696
DorohoiRomania 8,6245,359
Dikson IslandRussia 5,8333,625
DudinkaRussia 5,4043,358
DzardzanRussia 4,6032,860
DhahranSaudi Arabia 7,6474,752
DakarSenegal 14,0778,747
DaruSierra Leone 14,1468,791
DurbanSouth Africa 12,1767,566
DamazinSudan 9,8256,105
DongolaSudan 9,8076,094
DamascusSyria 8,5595,319
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,5585,318
Deir EzzorSyria 8,1695,076
DusanbeTajikistan 5,6283,497
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 10,3106,407
DjerbaTunisia 10,5906,581
DiyarbakirTurkey 8,0585,007
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,6495,996
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,8936,147
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,0174,982
DonetskUkraine 7,8444,874
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 7,2024,475
Dahlonega, GaUsa 12,3147,652
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 12,1887,574
Dallas, TexasUsa 11,7647,310
Danville, IlUsa 11,6117,215
Darlington, ScUsa 12,5057,771
Davenport, WaUsa 9,3345,800
David City, NeUsa 11,0396,860
Dayton, OhUsa 11,7977,331
Dayton, WaUsa 9,4305,860
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 12,5477,797
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,1456,304
Decatur, IlUsa 11,5647,186
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,7837,322
Delaware, OhUsa 11,8317,352
Delphine, InUsa 11,5637,185
Denton, MdUsa 12,1967,578
Denver, ColoradoUsa 10,7136,657
Des Moines, IowaUsa 11,1976,958
Deseret, UtUsa 10,2446,366
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 10,6266,603
Detroit, MichiganUsa 11,6007,209
Dickson, TnUsa 12,0057,460
Dillon, MtUsa 9,8286,107
Dixon, IlUsa 11,3337,042
Dodge City, KsUsa 11,1696,940
Dover, DeUsa 12,1967,578
Dover, TnUsa 11,9827,445
Dublin, TxUsa 11,7637,310
Dubuque, IaUsa 11,2636,999
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 10,7936,707
Duquoin, IlUsa 11,7487,300
Durham, NhUsa 11,9287,412
DakhlaWestern Sahara 13,1758,187


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -