.
Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Okinoerabu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Okinoerabu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Okinoerabu with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,0233,743
ChlefAlgeria 11,0476,865
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,6936,645
CeresArgentina 18,94111,770
ChamicalArgentina 18,52211,510
ChepesArgentina 18,47211,479
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 17,52510,890
ConcordiaArgentina 19,23511,953
CórdobaArgentina 18,69211,616
Cordoba ObsArgentina 18,69311,616
CorrientesArgentina 19,27811,980
CairnsAustralia 5,2583,268
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 7,3014,537
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,0373,751
CedunaAustralia 6,6444,129
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 6,2753,899
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 5,4973,416
Cobar MoAustralia 6,7984,225
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 4,8603,020
Coffs HarbourAustralia 6,9254,303
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 6,4584,013
ChittagongBangladesh 3,7482,329
CharnocksBarbados 15,4269,586
CotonouBenin 13,1358,163
C. ItapemirimBrazil 18,74811,650
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 18,96011,782
CabroboBrazil 17,56410,915
CaceresBrazil 18,58911,551
CaetiteBrazil 18,27611,357
Campina GrandeBrazil 17,24110,714
Campo GrandeBrazil 19,16911,912
Campo MouraoBrazil 19,62412,195
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 19,23811,955
Campos SalesBrazil 17,46810,855
CanavieirasBrazil 18,18911,303
CaparaoBrazil 18,78711,675
CapinopolisBrazil 19,02611,823
CaratingaBrazil 18,75511,655
CaravelasBrazil 18,37611,419
CarinhanhaBrazil 18,35311,405
CarolinaBrazil 17,74411,026
Castro, ParanáBrazil 19,69312,238
CataguasesBrazil 18,91611,754
CatalaoBrazil 18,93111,764
CatanduvaBrazil 19,27611,978
CaxiasBrazil 17,36810,793
Caxias Do SulBrazil 19,82212,318
Ceara MirimBrazil 17,06810,606
Cel. PachecoBrazil 18,97211,789
ChapecoBrazil 19,88012,354
Cidade VeraBrazil 18,23711,333
CipoBrazil 17,75911,036
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 17,87211,106
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 18,78411,672
CordeiroBrazil 18,93211,765
CorrentinaBrazil 18,32011,385
CorumbaBrazil 18,89211,740
CoximBrazil 18,96011,782
CrateusBrazil 17,29510,747
CuiabaBrazil 18,60311,560
CuritibaBrazil 19,71312,250
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,3495,809
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,4395,244
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,7575,442
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 9,5195,915
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 9,2755,763
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 10,0356,236
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,7474,814
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,5165,292
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,2995,157
Cartwright, NfCanada 10,9766,820
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,2615,755
Chapais, QcCanada 11,1196,909
Charlo, NbCanada 11,4967,144
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 11,7377,294
Charlottetown, PeCanada 11,7317,290
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,7275,423
Chatham, NbCanada 11,6177,219
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,3445,807
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 10,5916,581
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 10,9266,789
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,6535,999
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,9104,915
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,0415,618
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,3155,788
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 11,0506,867
Comox, BcCanada 8,7935,464
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,5305,301
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,4515,873
Coronation, AbCanada 9,4225,855
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,3495,810
ChicoChile 17,23710,711
ChillanChile 17,81711,072
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,72511,014
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 18,14211,273
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 17,22710,705
Curico-General FreireChile 17,94811,153
ChangchunChina 1,8521,151
ChangduChina 3,0751,911
ChangshaChina 1,562970
ChengduChina 2,4231,506
ChongqingChina 2,1741,351
Camilo DazaColombia 15,4689,612
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,5475,933
CamagueyCuba 13,8778,623
CasablancaCuba 13,4758,374
ChebCzech Republic 9,3645,819
CopenhagenDenmark 8,9855,583
CabreraDominican Republic 14,4128,956
ConstanzDominican Republic 14,4558,983
CotuiDominican Republic 14,4598,985
CanarEcuador 15,9809,930
CairoEgypt 9,1535,688
CaenFrance 10,1206,289
ChateaurouxFrance 10,1936,334
CayenneFrench Guiana 16,42510,207
CocobeachGabon 12,7947,950
CologneGermany 9,6005,966
ChiosGreece 9,1465,684
CorfuGreece 9,5385,927
ConakryGuinea 14,2368,847
CatacamasHonduras 14,0068,704
CholutecaHonduras 14,0598,737
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,2743,277
CherrapunjiIndia 3,6782,286
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 3,6782,286
ChahbaharIran 6,6994,163
ClaremorrisIreland 10,1166,286
ClonesIreland 10,0026,216
Collooney, SligoIreland 10,0536,247
CorkIreland 10,2576,374
Cork (Ap)Ireland 10,2626,377
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 10,3176,411
CameriItaly 9,8966,149
CampobassoItaly 9,7846,080
Cape BellavistaItaly 10,2256,354
Cape CarbonaraItaly 10,2966,398
Cape FrascaItaly 10,3216,414
Cape MeleItaly 10,0386,238
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,8416,115
Catania, SicilyItaly 10,0216,227
CerviaItaly 9,7626,066
CiampinoItaly 9,9066,156
Cimone MountainItaly 9,8656,130
Cisa PassItaly 9,8936,148
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,9406,177
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,6165,975
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,0676,256
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,7806,077
ChibaJapan 1,410876
ChichibuJapan 1,365848
ChichijimaJapan 1,333829
ChoshiJapan 1,474916
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,5595,319
ChilekaMalawi 11,1626,936
ChitedzeMalawi 11,2096,965
ChitipaMalawi 11,0346,857
ChihuahuaMexico 11,4777,132
ComitanMexico 13,4618,365
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 3,2982,049
ChoibalsanMongolia 2,6021,617
ChoirMongolia 2,7731,723
CasablancaMorocco 11,8197,345
ChindeMozambique 11,1586,934
Coco IslandMyanmar 3,9432,450
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 8,2905,152
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 8,8595,505
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 9,1605,692
ChristchurchNew Zealand 9,0745,639
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 9,0715,637
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 9,0655,633
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 8,8645,508
CondegaNicaragua 14,1078,766
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 4,2752,656
ChejuNorth Korea 707440
ChunchonNorth Korea 1,168726
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 979609
ChhorPakistan 5,8123,612
ChitralPakistan 5,3893,349
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 19,62412,195
ConcepcionParaguay 19,25711,966
CajamarcaPeru 16,37010,172
ChachapoyasPeru 16,35010,160
ChiclayoPeru 16,23210,087
ChimbotePeru 16,51010,259
CuzcoPeru 17,37510,797
CzestochowaPoland 8,9265,547
CoimbraPortugal 11,2857,013
CalafatRomania 9,0715,637
CeahlauRomania 8,7015,407
ClujRomania 8,8735,514
ConstantaRomania 8,6585,380
CraiovaRomania 8,9895,586
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,7293,560
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,7893,598
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,1603,206
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,6823,531
Cape UelenRussia 5,9653,707
Cape ZolotojRussia 2,3851,482
CaraRussia 3,3792,100
Cerdyn’Russia 6,4133,985
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,2483,261
ChitaRussia 3,0191,876
Cita/ KadalaRussia 3,0201,877
CokurdahRussia 4,9523,077
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 3,2832,040
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,4208,339
ChunggangSouth Korea 1,604997
CaceresSpain 11,2386,983
CadizSpain 11,4867,138
Ciudad RealSpain 11,1436,924
CordobaSpain 11,2927,017
ColomboSri Lanka 5,6213,493
ChaiyaphumThailand 3,0351,886
ChanthaburiThailand 3,2192,000
Chiang MaiThailand 3,1801,976
Chiang RaiThailand 3,0421,890
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 3,2742,034
ChumphonThailand 3,6142,246
CanakkaleTurkey 9,0335,613
CorumTurkey 8,3625,196
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,0623,767
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,8793,653
Cardiff, WalesUk 10,0796,263
CernovcyUkraine 8,6355,366
ChernigovUkraine 8,1425,059
CarrascoUruguay 19,07811,855
ColoniaUruguay 19,02111,820
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 14,7909,191
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 11,8317,352
Cambridge, MdUsa 12,1967,578
Camden, ScUsa 12,5017,769
Canton, NyUsa 11,6107,215
Cantonnw, SdUsa 10,8976,771
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 12,5937,825
Caribou, MeUsa 11,5847,199
Carlinville, IlUsa 11,5877,200
Casper, WyUsa 10,3746,447
Centralia, WaUsa 9,0685,635
Chambersburg, PaUsa 12,0437,483
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 12,3887,698
Charles City, IaUsa 11,0996,897
Charleston (city), ScUsa 12,6617,868
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 12,6527,862
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 12,0487,487
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 12,3857,696
Charlottesville, VaUsa 12,1967,579
Chaska, MnUsa 10,9116,780
Chattanooga, TnUsa 12,2097,587
Chazy, NyUsa 11,6667,249
Chelsea, VtUsa 11,7867,324
Cheraw, ScUsa 12,4817,756
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 10,9476,803
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 10,6096,592
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 11,4567,119
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 11,4307,103
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,5525,936
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 11,7747,316
Chugwater, WyUsa 10,5326,545
Cincinnati, KyUsa 11,8527,365
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 11,8497,363
Circleville, OhUsa 11,8727,377
Clarinda, IaUsa 11,1746,943
Clark, SdUsa 10,6756,634
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,0067,460
Clarksville, TnUsa 11,9387,418
Clayton, NmUsa 11,0786,884
Cleveland, OhioUsa 11,7387,294
Clinton, IaUsa 11,3337,042
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,1963,850
Coldwater, MiUsa 11,5557,180
College Park, MdUsa 12,1657,560
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 10,7966,708
Columbia, MoUsa 11,5117,153
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 12,5017,768
Columbus, GaUsa 11,7777,318
Columbus, InUsa 11,7977,331
Columbus, KsUsa 11,5207,159
Columbus, OhioUsa 11,8367,355
Conception, MoUsa 11,2616,997
Concordia, KansasUsa 11,1546,931
Conway, ArUsa 11,8627,371
Conway, ScUsa 12,5877,822
Cooperstown, NyUsa 11,8177,343
Corning, ArUsa 11,8277,349
Cornwall, VtUsa 11,7707,314
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 12,1427,545
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,8517,364
Cortland, NyUsa 11,8207,345
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,1935,713
Covington, LaUsa 12,3307,662
Covington, TnUsa 11,8797,382
Crete, NeUsa 11,0676,877
Crow Agency, MtUsa 10,1136,285
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,3143,924
CimbajUzbekistan 6,3143,924
CaracasVenezuela 15,4759,616
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 15,8449,846
CoroVenezuela 15,2629,484
ChipataZambia 11,2907,016
ChomaZambia 11,9807,445
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,6007,208


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -