Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Okinoerabu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Okinoerabu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Okinoerabu with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,7663,583
BustAfghanistan 6,1543,824
BatnaAlgeria 10,7526,682
BecharAlgeria 11,6527,241
BejaiaAlgeria 10,7656,690
Beni AbbesAlgeria 11,7567,305
BiskraAlgeria 10,8626,750
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 11,2777,007
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 16,0689,985
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 16,0069,946
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 15,9959,939
Base OrcadasAntarctica 16,27910,116
ByrdAntarctica 13,4238,341
Bahia BlancaArgentina 18,40411,437
BarilocheArgentina 17,64710,966
Buenos AiresArgentina 18,96711,786
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 6,6484,131
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 6,6314,121
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,0943,166
BrestBelarus 8,5785,331
BrusselsBelgium 9,7496,058
Belize CityBelize 13,6208,464
BeninBenin 13,1358,163
BohiconBenin 13,1108,147
BermudaBermuda 13,2178,213
BageBrazil 19,50412,120
BambuiBrazil 19,02711,824
BarbacenaBrazil 18,98811,800
BarbalhaBrazil 17,44510,841
BarcelosBrazil 16,82410,455
BarraBrazil 18,00811,191
Barra Do CordaBrazil 17,49410,871
BarreirasBrazil 18,19311,306
BelémBrazil 17,11010,632
Belo HorizonteBrazil 18,89411,741
BelterraBrazil 17,23010,707
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 17,84211,087
Bom JesusBrazil 19,85412,337
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 18,24011,334
BrasiliaBrazil 18,67411,604
BrevesBrazil 17,15110,658
BurgasBulgaria 8,8295,486
BurundiBurundi 11,1036,900
BatouriCameroon 12,1427,545
Bagotville, QcCanada 11,3647,062
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,0245,607
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,1005,655
Banff, AbCanada 9,2585,753
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 11,3107,028
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 11,1456,926
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,4685,884
Bissett, MbCanada 10,2666,380
Blue River, BcCanada 8,9875,585
Bonavista, NfCanada 11,4547,118
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,2485,126
Brandon, MbCanada 10,1686,318
Broadview, SkCanada 10,0046,216
Broughton Island, NtCanada 9,4045,844
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,5395,306
Burgeo, NfCanada 12,5167,777
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,4785,268
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,3465,186
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,7497,301
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,0146,844
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,28710,743
BeijingChina 1,7991,118
BarranquillaColombia 15,0599,358
Benito SalasColombia 15,7689,798
BogotáColombia 15,6819,744
BrnoCzech Republic 9,1715,699
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,1046,900
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,7757,317
BaniDominican Republic 14,5359,032
BarahonaDominican Republic 14,5119,017
BayaguanaDominican Republic 14,5139,019
BahariyaEgypt 9,4615,879
Beni SuefEgypt 9,2335,738
BiarritzFrance 10,6406,612
BordeauxFrance 10,4846,515
BrestFrance 10,3756,447
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,8556,124
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,8546,123
BitamGabon 12,5527,800
BanjulGambia 14,1268,778
BerlinGermany 9,1555,689
BrockenGermany 9,3465,808
BokeGuinea 14,2148,833
BissauGuinea-Bissau 14,1918,819
BudapestHungary 9,1285,673
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,1215,668
BangaloreIndia 5,5303,437
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,6933,537
BhubaneshwarIndia 4,4112,741
BikanerIndia 5,4043,358
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 3,4322,133
BabolsarIran 7,0564,384
Bandar AbbasIran 7,0324,370
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,3054,539
Bandar LengehIran 7,2034,476
BirjandIran 6,5904,095
BushehrIran 7,4824,649
BaghdadIraq 7,9054,912
BasraIraq 7,6964,782
BelmulletIreland 10,1106,282
Birr, OffalyIreland 10,1286,294
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,6676,007
BergamoItaly 9,8246,105
BolognaItaly 9,8046,093
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,6716,009
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,8276,106
BrindisiItaly 9,6145,974
BondoukouIvory Coast 13,4748,373
BouakeIvory Coast 13,6908,507
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,1083,174
BeirutLebanon 8,6275,361
BenghaziLibya 9,9636,191
BirzaiLithuania 8,3065,161
BitolaMacedonia 9,3495,810
BlantyreMalawi 11,1626,936
BvumbweMalawi 11,1636,937
BintuluMalaysia 3,1671,968
BamakoMali 13,5648,429
Bko-SMali 13,5678,431
BougounMali 13,6178,462
Bir MoghreinMauritania 12,7797,941
BaitagMongolia 3,8612,399
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,8172,372
BaruunkharaaMongolia 3,0771,912
Baruun-UrtMongolia 2,5301,572
BayandelgerMongolia 2,4931,549
BayankhongorMongolia 3,2182,000
Bayan-OvooMongolia 2,6811,666
BulganMongolia 3,2091,994
BhamawMyanmar 3,1631,966
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9,1775,703
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,0225,606
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,1665,696
BlenheimNew Zealand 8,9635,570
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 8,9295,549
BluffieldsNicaragua 14,4058,951
BilmaNiger 11,4097,089
Birni N’KonniNiger 12,3897,699
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,6294,741
BergenNorway 8,9885,585
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,9885,586
BjornoyaNorway 7,6334,743
Bodo, NordlandNorway 8,1765,081
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 8,3675,199
BadinPakistan 5,9253,682
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,3633,333
BalakotPakistan 5,2733,277
BarkhanPakistan 5,6983,541
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 14,9529,291
BascoPhilippines 1,035643
BialystokPoland 8,5565,317
BejaPortugal 11,4477,113
BragancaPortugal 11,0596,872
BistritaRomania 8,7915,463
BucharestRomania 8,8245,483
BajkitRussia 4,4932,792
BarabinskRussia 5,0613,145
BarnaulRussia 4,6742,905
BerezovoRussia 6,0113,735
BiserRussia 6,2783,901
BlagovescenskRussia 2,5431,580
BogdarinRussia 3,2452,016
BogucanyRussia 4,2042,612
BomnakRussia 3,0341,885
BorRussia 4,7472,950
BorzjaRussia 2,7541,712
BratskRussia 3,8562,396
BelgradeSerbia 9,1935,712
BoSierra Leone 14,2218,837
BontheSierra Leone 14,3128,893
BratislavaSlovakia 9,2055,720
BerberaSomalia 8,8565,503
BusanSouth Korea 854530
BadajozSpain 11,3157,031
BarcelonaSpain 10,6066,591
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 10,8466,740
BabanusaSudan 10,4786,511
BaselSwitzerland 9,8146,099
BernSwitzerland 9,8656,130
BangkokThailand 3,2902,044
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 3,2752,035
Bhumibol DamThailand 3,2472,018
BizerteTunisia 10,4066,467
BalikesirTurkey 8,9465,559
BursaTurkey 8,8305,487
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,2113,859
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,9196,164
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,9246,167
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,9236,166
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,9106,158
Bournemouth-HurnUk 10,0576,250
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,9736,197
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,0506,245
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,6597,245
Baltimore, MdUsa 12,1547,553
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,5804,089
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,5804,089
Batesville, MsUsa 12,0607,494
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,3127,651
Beaver City, NeUsa 10,9826,824
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 12,1257,535
Bedford, MaUsa 12,0347,478
Beeville, TxUsa 12,0757,503
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 11,2376,983
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,6736,011
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,2663,894
Bethlehem, NhUsa 11,7977,331
Bettles, AkUsa 6,7784,212
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,0754,397
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 11,3727,067
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,0376,237
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 11,8677,374
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 12,2707,625
Bishop, CaUsa 9,9776,200
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 10,3866,454
Blacksburg, VaUsa 12,2097,587
Blackville, ScUsa 12,5527,800
Blaine, WaUsa 8,9685,573
Blakely, GaUsa 12,5997,829
Block Island, RiUsa 12,1027,520
Boerne, TxUsa 11,8967,392
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,7226,041
Booneville, MsUsa 12,0767,504
Boonton, NjUsa 12,0527,489
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 11,9947,453
Bowler, WiUsa 11,1016,898
Bowling Green, KyUsa 11,9867,448
Bowling Green, MoUsa 11,5577,181
Brenham, TxUsa 12,0177,467
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 12,0627,496
Brinkley, ArUsa 11,9167,405
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 12,2007,582
Brockport W, NyUsa 11,7017,271
Brodhead, WiUsa 11,3057,025
Broken Bow, NeUsa 10,9016,774
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,2407,606
Brownsville, TexasUsa 12,2997,643
Brunswick, MoUsa 11,4547,118
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,6586,623
Buckhannon, WvUsa 12,0417,483
Bucyrus, OhUsa 11,7537,304
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 11,7027,272
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,2087,586
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 12,2077,586
Burlington, IowaUsa 11,3907,078
Burlington, VtUsa 11,7177,281
Burns, OregonUsa 9,5355,925
BajsunUzbekistan 5,7663,583
BarcelonaVenezuela 15,5989,693
BarquisimetoVenezuela 15,4159,579
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,9747,440
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,9797,444


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -