.
Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Okinoerabu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Okinoerabu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Okinoerabu with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 11,7967,330
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 10,8896,767
AlgiersAlgeria 10,8846,764
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 10,5726,569
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 18,97211,789
AzulArgentina 18,70511,624
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 7,0134,358
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,0374,373
Alice SpringsAustralia 5,7243,557
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,6943,538
AmberleyAustralia 6,6384,125
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,4464,627
AstaraAzerbaijan 7,3204,549
AimoresBrazil 18,64811,588
AlagoinhasBrazil 17,87011,105
AltamiraBrazil 17,31910,762
Alto TapajosBrazil 17,68710,991
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 19,15811,905
ApodiBrazil 17,20410,690
AracajuBrazil 17,65110,968
AracuaiBrazil 18,50511,499
AragarcasBrazil 18,72911,638
AraxaBrazil 19,03411,828
Arco VerdeBrazil 17,42610,829
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,9915,587
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,0155,602
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,4434,625
Alert Bay, BcCanada 11,7387,294
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,7774,832
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 10,6126,595
Atikokan, OnCanada 10,6436,614
AbecheChad 10,9926,830
AntofagastaChile 18,04511,213
AricaChile 17,82311,076
AltaiChina 4,1622,587
Aepto.San LuisColombia 15,7989,817
Antonio NarinoColombia 15,7729,801
AraucaColombia 15,6469,723
AltamiraDominican Republic 14,3718,930
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 14,4738,994
AzuaDominican Republic 14,4929,006
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,2225,731
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,0755,639
AswanEgypt 9,3445,806
AsyutEgypt 9,3465,808
AcajutlaEl Salvador 13,8468,604
AsmaraEritrea 9,2115,724
AssabEritrea 8,9535,564
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,5395,928
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 10,1456,304
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,7296,667
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 8,9985,592
AccraGhana 13,4128,335
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,0305,612
AthensGreece 9,3535,812
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,3655,820
AasiaatGreenland 9,3245,794
AmmassalikGreenland 9,6035,967
AputiteqGreenland 9,3115,786
AkureyriIceland 9,2795,766
AgraIndia 4,9703,088
AhmedabadIndia 5,6133,488
AkolaIndia 5,2633,270
AllahabadIndia 4,6542,892
AmritsarIndia 5,1773,217
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 3,4622,152
AbadanIran 7,6624,761
ArakIran 7,3904,592
AlbengaItaly 10,0346,235
AlgheroItaly 10,2696,381
AmendolaItaly 9,7146,036
AnconaItaly 9,7256,043
ArezzoItaly 9,8436,116
AbidjanIvory Coast 13,7678,555
AdiakeIvory Coast 13,7098,519
AbashiriJapan 2,3111,436
AburatsuJapan 530329
AikawaJapan 1,476917
AjiroJapan 1,300808
AkitaJapan 1,7231,071
AkuneJapan 532330
AomoriJapan 1,8541,152
AsahikawaJapan 2,1901,361
AsosanJapan 647402
AmmanJordan 8,6705,388
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,9253,061
AinaziLatvia 8,2445,123
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,8876,144
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,6676,007
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,1366,299
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,6195,977
AtarMauritania 13,2818,253
AgalegaMauritius 8,8205,481
AcapulcoMexico 12,8467,983
AayanbulagMongolia 3,4302,131
AltaiMongolia 3,5332,196
ArvaikheerMongolia 3,0891,919
AgadirMorocco 12,2077,585
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,6095,971
AlexandraNew Zealand 9,0715,637
ApplebyNew Zealand 8,9015,531
ArapuniNew Zealand 8,7715,450
ArdmoreNew Zealand 8,6445,371
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 9,0625,631
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 9,0465,621
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 8,6325,364
Auckland CityNew Zealand 8,6195,356
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 8,6175,355
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 8,6175,355
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 8,6175,355
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 8,6175,355
AltagraciaNicaragua 14,3188,897
AgadezNiger 11,9437,422
AsuncionParaguay 19,34012,018
ArequipaPeru 17,59210,932
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 1,241771
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 12,2987,642
AradRomania 9,0575,628
AjanRussia 3,3132,059
AldanRussia 3,4772,161
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 7,0274,366
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,2673,273
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 2,8461,768
AnadyrRussia 5,3683,336
ArkhangelskRussia 7,1914,469
ArmavirRussia 7,7154,794
AstrakhanRussia 7,1624,451
Apia, UpoluSamoa 7,8844,899
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 11,0086,841
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 11,0266,852
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 10,9916,830
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 11,2276,977
Abu HamedSudan 9,5265,919
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,8006,090
AqiqSudan 9,1355,677
ArbaatSudan 9,1705,698
AromaSudan 9,4485,871
AtbaraSudan 9,5595,940
Abu KamalSyria 8,1425,059
AleppoSyria 8,3765,205
AranyaprathetThailand 3,1161,936
AtakpameTogo 13,1678,182
AdanaTurkey 8,4965,279
AfyonTurkey 8,7895,462
AnkaraTurkey 8,5495,313
AntalyaTurkey 8,8685,510
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,5534,072
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,5475,933
AberporthUk 10,0696,257
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 10,0236,228
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,2565,130
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,1825,085
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 7,2984,535
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 7,3154,546
ArtigasUruguay 19,41012,062
Aberdeen, MsUsa 12,1147,527
Aberdeen, SdUsa 10,6166,597
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,0175,603
Abilene, TxUsa 11,6227,222
Ada, MnUsa 10,5556,559
Adrian, MiUsa 11,5967,206
Aiken, ScUsa 12,4577,741
Akron, OhUsa 11,8047,335
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 10,8296,729
Albany, GaUsa 12,5557,802
Albany, New YorkUsa 11,8787,381
Albert Lea, MnUsa 11,0236,850
Albion, NeUsa 10,9296,791
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 10,9606,811
Aledo, IlUsa 11,3767,069
Alexandria, SdUsa 10,7606,686
Algona, IaUsa 11,0506,866
Alice, TxUsa 12,0917,513
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 12,0457,485
Alliance, NeUsa 10,6576,622
Alma, MiUsa 11,4597,121
Alpena, MichiganUsa 11,3167,032
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,5167,156
Amarillo, TexasUsa 11,2667,001
Amherst, MaUsa 11,9797,444
Amite, LaUsa 12,3257,659
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 6,9034,290
Anderson, InUsa 11,7027,272
Anderson, ScUsa 12,3157,653
Angelica, NyUsa 11,8227,346
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 11,5967,206
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,1225,047
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,7167,902
Arcadia, FlUsa 13,1318,160
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 12,2937,639
Ashland, WiUsa 10,8306,730
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,0605,630
Atchison, KsUsa 11,2927,017
Athens, GaUsa 12,4017,706
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 12,3787,692
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 12,1977,579
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 4,6082,863
Auburn, NeUsa 11,2076,964
Augusta, GaUsa 12,5207,780
Augusta, MtUsa 9,7486,058
Aurora, IlUsa 11,4247,099
Austin, TxUsa 11,9227,409
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,9463,695
AndizanUzbekistan 5,3043,296
AcariguaVenezuela 15,4719,614
AdenYemen 8,7415,432


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -